Invited groups |
2018Hillsdale Indoor Tune-Up 2018 Results - Hillsdale Indoor Tune-Up
Published by
Licensed to Hillsdale College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/17/2018 04:17 PM
2018 Hillsdale Tune-Up
Margot V. Biermann Athletic Center
Hillsdale, MI - 2/17/2018
Results
Event 1 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 2.17m 2/7/2015 Robert Valdez, Lake Superior St.
NCAA D2 Auto: A 2.15m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 2.04m
HC Record: H 2.16m Dan Gifford/Jim McHugh
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Chase, David SR HILLSDALE 2.00m 6-06.75 Jumpoff X X X O O
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04
P P O O XO XO XXX
2 Jackson, Nicholas FR ADRIAN J2.00m 6-06.75 Jumpoff X X X O X
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04
P P P O XO XO XXX
3 Lawrence, Dazmond FR ADRIAN 1.90m 6-02.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P P O XXX
4 Davis, Jordan JR ADRIAN J1.90m 6-02.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P XO XO XXX
5 Hamilton, John SO ADRIAN 1.85m 6-00.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P O O XXX
5 Gordon, Armund FR MUSKEGON CC 1.85m 6-00.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P O O XXX
7 Kyalangalilwa, Joshua FR MUSKEGON CC 1.80m 5-10.75
1.75 1.80 1.85
XXO O XXX
8 Daranijoh, Idris FR ADRIAN 1.75m 5-08.75
1.75 1.80
O XXX
-- Swihart, Kenan SR SPRING ARBOR NH
1.75 1.80 1.85
P P XXX
-- Fleming, Zane FR OLIVET NH
1.75
XXX
-- Law, Cam FR VINCENNES NH
1.75 1.80 1.85
P P XXX
Event 2 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 1.77m 3/2/2014 Jennifer Foster, Ashland
NCAA D2 Auto: A 1.77m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 1.67m
HC Record: H 1.72m 1/15/2016 Kristin Freeman
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lane, Vanessa FR CUYAHOGA CC 1.62m 5-03.75
1.32 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P P P O O XO XXX
2 Huston, Christie SR INDIANA WESL 1.57m 5-01.75
1.32 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
P P P XXO XXO XXX
3 Bechtel, Lorna FR INDIANA WESL 1.52m 4-11.75
1.32 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
P P O O XXX
4 Freeman, Kristin JR HILLSDALE J1.52m 4-11.75
1.32 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
P O O XO XXX
4 Jones, Paige SO VINCENNES J1.52m 4-11.75
1.32 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
P P P XO XXX
6 Badamo, Taylor SO CUYAHOGA CC 1.32m 4-04.00
1.32 1.42
XXO XXX
-- Foster, Jocelyn FR CUYAHOGA CC NH
1.32
XXX
Event 3 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 4.35m Kayla Caldwell/Kristen Hixson
NCAA D2 Auto: A 4.01m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 3.57m
HC Record: H 4.25m 2013 Kayla Caldwell
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gutermuth, Sophie UNATTACHED 4.15mA 13-07.25
2.47 2.77 3.07 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.05 4.15 4.25
P P P P P P P P O O O XXX
2 Whitford, Alexandra UNATTACHED 3.82mP 12-06.25
2.47 2.77 3.07 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92
P P P P P P XO O XXX
3 Trine, Kennedy UNATTACHED 3.57mP 11-08.50
2.47 2.77 3.07 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
P P P P O O XXX
3 Bassette, Kathryn SO HILLSDALE 3.57mP 11-08.50
2.47 2.77 3.07 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
P P P O O O XXX
5 Kuenzer, Bethany SR SPRING ARBOR J3.57mP 11-08.50
2.47 2.77 3.07 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
P P P P O XO XXX
5 Tovar, Katrina JR SPRING ARBOR J3.57mP 11-08.50
2.47 2.77 3.07 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
P P P P O XO XXX
7 Valdez, Merica SO VINCENNES J3.57mP 11-08.50
2.47 2.77 3.07 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
P P P O XO XXO XXX
8 Kaliniak, Michaela JR OLIVET 3.27m 10-08.75
2.47 2.77 3.07 3.27 3.42
P O O O XXX
9 Michaud, Sheridan FR HILLSDALE 3.07m 10-00.75
2.47 2.77 3.07 3.27
P P O XXX
10 Tovar, Crystal FR SPRING ARBOR J3.07m 10-00.75
2.47 2.77 3.07 3.27
P O XO XXX
11 Ward, Allison FR INDIANA WESL 2.77m 9-01.00
2.47 2.77 3.07
P O XXX
12 Viola, Alyssa FR HILLSDALE J2.77m 9-01.00
2.47 2.77 3.07
P XO XXX
13 Carroll, Karen SO ALBION 2.47m 8-01.25
2.47 2.77
O XXX
13 Carnagie, Britney FR ADRIAN 2.47m 8-01.25
2.47 2.77
O XXX
-- Sailar, Hannah UNATTACHED NH
2.47 2.77 3.07 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92
P P P P P P P P XXX
Event 4 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 5.88m 2/6/2015 Caroline Ehrhardt, Western Onta
NCAA D2 Auto: A 6.16m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 5.63m
HC Record: H 5.84m 2/27/2016 Sarah Benson
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mudd, Erica UNATTACHED 5.55m 18-02.50
5.23m 5.55m 5.41m PASS PASS PASS
2 Robinson, Chanavier SO CUYAHOGA CC 5.37m 17-07.50
FOUL 4.96m 4.97m 5.37m FOUL 4.97m
3 Henry, Jhala FR VINCENNES 5.36m 17-07.00
FOUL FOUL 5.17m 5.36m 5.15m 4.61m
4 Mullings, Ashley FR LAKE SUPERIO 5.34m 17-06.25
5.19m 5.34m FOUL 5.18m FOUL FOUL
5 Luea, Maria UNATTACHED 5.19m 17-00.50
FOUL 4.92m 5.18m 4.80m 4.98m 5.19m
6 Thomas, Nia JR ALBION 5.17m 16-11.50
5.17m FOUL 5.14m 5.16m 5.09m 5.02m
7 Hart-Wilson, Rayona JR ADRIAN 5.02m 16-05.75
5.02m 4.93m 4.96m 4.99m 4.85m 5.01m
8 Barber, Kimberly JR ALBION 5.01m 16-05.25
4.86m 4.92m 4.86m 4.98m 5.01m 4.97m
9 Coughlin, Natalie SR WINDSOR 4.97m 16-03.75
FOUL 4.86m 4.67m 4.86m 4.97m 4.93m
10 Hendrickson, Lindsay SR MRUN 4.84m 15-10.50
4.79m 4.82m 4.84m
11 Benson, Sarah UNATTACHED 4.82m 15-09.75
4.76m 4.72m 4.82m
12 Ohlgren, Chloe JR HILLSDALE 4.79m 15-08.75
4.79m FOUL 3.97m
13 Brunet, Mandy FR UNATTACHED 4.75m 15-07.00
4.68m 4.70m 4.75m
14 Bechtel, Lorna FR INDIANA WESL 4.71m 15-05.50
4.71m 4.32m 4.68m
15 Jones, Danielle SO HILLSDALE 4.61m 15-01.50
4.61m 4.30m 4.61m
16 Carnagie, Britney FR ADRIAN 4.48m 14-08.50
4.48m FOUL 4.28m
17 Coleman, Ericka FR ALBION 4.43m 14-06.50
FOUL 4.43m 4.31m
18 Kaiser, Rebecca JR HILLSDALE 4.23m 13-10.50
4.02m 4.09m 4.23m
19 Brown, Kamry FR CUYAHOGA CC 3.71m 12-02.25
FOUL FOUL 3.71m
20 Foster, Jocelyn FR CUYAHOGA CC 3.65m 11-11.75
3.63m 3.46m 3.65m
Event 5 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 7.56m 2/3/2017 Sedeekie Edie, Lincoln (Mo.
NCAA D2 Auto: A 7.59m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 7.08m
HC Record: H 7.33m 2000 Marc Hemmerick
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Canada, Merrick SO HILLSDALE 6.52m 21-04.75
6.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Wilkerson, Javon FR VINCENNES 6.46m 21-02.50
5.95m 6.46m 6.11m FOUL FOUL 6.37m
3 Daranijoh, Idris FR ADRIAN 6.43m 21-01.25
6.39m 6.14m FOUL 6.07m 6.25m 6.43m
4 Hamilton, John SO ADRIAN 6.25m 20-06.25
6.25m FOUL 6.14m 6.17m FOUL FOUL
4 Downey, David SO HILLSDALE 6.25m 20-06.25
6.18m 6.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.11m
6 Bailey, Noah SO OLIVET 6.19m 20-03.75
FOUL 6.19m FOUL FOUL 6.15m FOUL
7 Williams, Arron FR MACOMB CC 6.16m 20-02.50
FOUL FOUL 6.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Jackson, Nicholas FR ADRIAN 6.15m 20-02.25
5.66m 6.15m 6.02m 5.37m 6.09m 6.10m
9 Spence, Kevon SO ADRIAN 6.01m 19-08.75
5.85m 6.01m 5.92m 5.76m 5.85m 5.68m
10 Westarb, Dan FR MACOMB CC 5.93m 19-05.50
FOUL FOUL 5.93m
11 Braun, Eric JR ALBION 5.89m 19-04.00
5.89m 5.57m 5.45m
12 Rothmann, Alexander JR MRUN 5.83m 19-01.50
5.83m 5.60m PASS
13 Hines, Roscell FR ALBION 5.56m 18-03.00
5.56m 5.53m 5.44m
14 Knowles, Trevor FR ALBION 5.55m 18-02.50
5.37m 5.55m 5.35m
15 Gualiteri, Anthony FR MUSKEGON CC 5.11m 16-09.25
5.11m 4.96m PASS
16 Connon, Jordan JR ADRIAN 5.10m 16-08.75
4.87m 5.10m FOUL
-- Yeck, Nicholas JR OLIVET FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Chase, David SR HILLSDALE FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lawrence, Dazmond FR ADRIAN FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 6 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 20.59m 3/1/2014 Jessica Bridenthal, Ashland
NCAA D2 Auto: A 20.15m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 16.77m
HC Record: H 18.97m 3/11/2016 Rachael Tolsma
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Western, Jamesha SO VINCENNES 17.33mP 56-10.25
16.66m 17.26m 16.64m 16.71m FOUL 17.33m
2 Tolsma, Rachael SR HILLSDALE 17.17mP 56-04.00
16.92m 17.17m 17.01m 16.30m 16.83m 16.47m
3 Mammel, Rebecca FR UNATTACHED 16.17m 53-00.75
15.16m FOUL 14.40m 16.17m FOUL FOUL
4 Grace, Madison JR OLIVET 14.55m 47-09.00
13.31m 14.55m 13.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Tanis, Leslie SR SPRING ARBOR 14.51m 47-07.25
14.51m 12.89m 14.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Schultz, May UNATTACHED 13.75m 45-01.50
13.75m FOUL 13.51m 12.54m FOUL FOUL
7 Bonser, Caylin FR HILLSDALE 13.42m 44-00.50
13.33m FOUL 13.02m 12.95m FOUL 13.42m
8 Floyd, Ariel FR OLIVET 13.33m 43-09.00
12.55m 11.63m 12.57m 13.11m 12.83m 13.33m
9 Wilson, Taylor SO CUYAHOGA CC 12.64m 41-05.75
12.29m 12.40m 12.64m 12.18m 12.50m FOUL
10 Ostwald, Sara JR LAKE SUPERIO 12.09m 39-08.00
11.01m 12.09m 11.21m
11 Voglewede, Abby SR ALBION 11.37m 37-03.75
FOUL 11.37m 10.97m
12 Emens, Morgan JR OLIVET 10.75m 35-03.25
10.03m 10.75m 9.78m
13 Johnson, Jessica SO ALBION 10.22m 33-06.50
FOUL 10.12m 10.22m
14 Ryan, Brittney FR LAKE SUPERIO 10.20m 33-05.75
10.20m 8.01m 8.76m
15 Parks, Desire' FR VINCENNES 9.79m 32-01.50
9.79m 9.60m FOUL
15 Ronk, Mallory FR OLIVET 9.79m 32-01.50
FOUL FOUL 9.79m
17 Bennett, Cate FR ADRIAN 9.00m 29-06.50
8.91m 9.00m 8.14m
18 Reed, Moriah FR LAKE SUPERIO 8.68m 28-05.75
7.05m 8.68m 8.02m
19 Andrade Jurado, Luz Bren FR ALBION 7.84m 25-08.75
FOUL 7.64m 7.84m
20 Grifka, Madison FR LAKE SUPERIO 5.43m 17-09.75
5.43m 5.40m 5.43m
-- Smith, Violet SO ADRIAN FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 7 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 18.56m 2/6/2016 Tim Hendry-Gallagher, London Western T
NCAA D2 Auto: A 17.97m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 15.92m
HC Record: H 17.83m 2/17/2012 Nathan English
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Coil, Brennan JR INDIANA WESL 16.46mP 54-00.00
FOUL 16.46m FOUL FOUL 16.23m FOUL
2 Stone, Dan FR UNATTACHED 15.45m 50-08.25
15.45m 15.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.84m
3 Foster, Jeshua FR INDIANA WESL 15.10m 49-06.50
14.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.86m 15.10m
4 Stubbs, Alfred FR VINCENNES 14.60m 47-11.00
14.08m 14.60m 12.92m 13.00m 14.26m 13.80m
5 Frazier, Kejuan FR ALBION 14.23m 46-08.25
13.28m 14.23m 14.10m 14.09m 13.85m 14.21m
6 Smith, Jacob FR OLIVET 13.74m 45-01.00
13.64m 13.74m 12.64m 12.77m 12.52m 12.98m
7 Dracht, Jonathan FR SPRING ARBOR 13.39m 43-11.25
13.03m 12.44m 13.33m 13.27m 13.39m 13.34m
8 Bates, Jacob FR VINCENNES 13.12m 43-00.50
12.77m 13.10m 13.12m 12.99m FOUL 12.57m
9 Smith, James FR VINCENNES 12.55m 41-02.25
12.30m 12.46m 12.55m FOUL 12.00m 12.24m
10 McCoy, Markell JR ALBION 12.23m 40-01.50
12.23m FOUL 11.35m
10 Cline, Zach FR VINCENNES 12.23m 40-01.50
12.23m 10.36m 11.76m
12 Booker, Dammian JR ADRIAN 11.66m 38-03.25
FOUL FOUL 11.66m
13 Stanley, Alec SO MUSKEGON CC 11.48m 37-08.00
11.27m 11.25m 11.48m
14 Marsh, Joseph SO MUSKEGON CC 11.32m 37-01.75
FOUL 11.32m 10.79m
15 Monje, Derek FR MUSKEGON CC 10.83m 35-06.50
10.12m 10.83m 10.19m
16 Canfield, Robert JR MRUN 10.45m 34-03.50
9.35m 10.45m FOUL
17 Westarb, Dan FR MACOMB CC 10.01m 32-10.25
9.26m 9.97m 10.01m
18 Davis, Robert FR ADRIAN 9.90m 32-05.75
9.84m 9.90m FOUL
19 Carter, Jontavious FR OLIVET 7.96m 26-01.50
FOUL FOUL 7.96m
Event 8 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 5.51m 2/22/2014 Max Babits, Eastern Mich
NCAA D2 Auto: A 5.25m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 4.72m
HC Record: H 5.27m 2/28/2016 Jared Schipper
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Babits, Maxx UNATTACHED 5.35mA 17-06.50
2.97 3.27 3.57 3.87 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.02 5.35 5.45
P P P P P P P P P P O O XXX
2 Leaders, Matthew UNATTACHED 4.62m 15-01.75
2.97 3.27 3.57 3.87 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77
P P P P P P P O XXX
3 Willford, Roger SO LAKE SUPERIO 4.32m 14-02.00
2.97 3.27 3.57 3.87 4.17 4.32 4.47
P P P P O O XXX
3 Thomsen, Ryan FR HILLSDALE 4.32m 14-02.00
2.97 3.27 3.57 3.87 4.17 4.32 4.47
P P P P O O XXX
5 Miller, Luke JR HILLSDALE J4.32m 14-02.00
2.97 3.27 3.57 3.87 4.17 4.32 4.47
P P P XXO O XO XXX
6 Paksi, Zane FR OLIVET 3.87m 12-08.25
2.97 3.27 3.57 3.87 4.17
P P O O XXX
7 Kaufman, Evan SO MUSKEGON CC 3.57m 11-08.50
2.97 3.27 3.57 3.87
P P O X
8 Frieswyk, Nathaniel SO ALBION 2.97m 9-09.00
2.97 3.27
XO XXX
-- Swihart, Kenan SR SPRING ARBOR NH
2.97 3.27 3.57 3.87 4.17
P P P P XXX
-- Schipper, Jared SR HILLSDALE NH
2.97 3.27 3.57 3.87 4.17 4.32 4.47
P P P P P P XXX
-- Gerke, Brooks SR UNATTACHED NH
2.97 3.27 3.57 3.87 4.17 4.32 4.47
P P P P P P XXX
-- Cappalo, Tony FR VINCENNES NH
2.97 3.27 3.57 3.87 4.17 4.32
P P P P P XXX
Event 9 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 16.21m 1/9/2016 Nia Henderson, Ann Arbor TC
NCAA D2 Auto: A 15.66m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 13.49m
HC Record: H 13.82m 1992 Melissa Aardema
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Western, Jamesha SO VINCENNES 14.10mP 46-03.25
13.61m 13.82m 14.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Tolsma, Rachael SR HILLSDALE 13.38m 43-10.75
13.00m 12.93m 13.38m 12.78m 12.36m 12.71m
3 Mammel, Rebecca FR UNATTACHED 11.87m 38-11.50
11.54m FOUL 11.87m FOUL 11.19m 11.84m
4 Johnson, Jessica SO ALBION 11.79m 38-08.25
11.04m 11.26m 11.79m 11.34m 11.22m 10.76m
5 Valdez, Merica SO VINCENNES 11.22m 36-09.75
10.08m 10.85m 11.22m 10.07m 10.99m 9.93m
6 Parks, Desire' FR VINCENNES 11.05m 36-03.00
10.79m 10.57m 11.05m 10.40m 10.73m FOUL
7 Schultz, May UNATTACHED 10.68m 35-00.50
9.87m 10.68m 9.33m 10.64m 10.24m 10.16m
8 Grace, Madison JR OLIVET 10.05m 32-11.75
10.05m 9.83m 8.78m 9.07m FOUL 9.57m
9 Edwards, Chantel FR ADRIAN 9.99m 32-09.50
9.99m FOUL FOUL 9.57m FOUL FOUL
10 Floyd, Ariel FR OLIVET 9.76m 32-00.25
9.69m 9.35m 9.76m
11 Bechtel, Lorna FR INDIANA WESL 9.73m 31-11.25
9.12m 8.96m 9.73m
12 Wilson, Taylor SO CUYAHOGA CC 9.58m 31-05.25
9.58m 9.34m 8.94m
13 Ryan, Brittney FR LAKE SUPERIO 9.45m 31-00.00
9.14m 9.45m 9.41m
14 Bennett, Cate FR ADRIAN 9.15m 30-00.25
FOUL 9.15m 9.12m
15 Voglewede, Abby SR ALBION 8.71m 28-07.00
8.56m 8.71m 8.45m
16 Reed, Moriah FR LAKE SUPERIO 8.29m 27-02.50
7.38m 8.29m 7.64m
17 Ronk, Mallory FR OLIVET 8.20m 26-11.00
8.20m 8.15m 8.14m
18 Grifka, Madison FR LAKE SUPERIO 8.17m 26-09.75
6.82m 8.17m 8.12m
19 Bonds, Erika FR VINCENNES 7.97m 26-01.75
6.69m 6.89m 7.97m
20 Emens, Morgan JR OLIVET 7.88m 25-10.25
7.88m 7.39m 7.20m
21 Badamo, Taylor SO CUYAHOGA CC 6.85m 22-05.75
FOUL 6.85m 6.76m
Event 10 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 21.54m 3/1/2014 Zac Ball, Ashland
NCAA D2 Auto: A 21.14m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 17.46m
HC Record: H 21.55m 2010 Jason Stomps
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Capek, Daniel SR HILLSDALE 17.46mP 57-03.50
FOUL 16.94m FOUL 16.96m 17.25m 17.46m
2 VanOosten, Cole JR LAKE SUPERIO 16.51m 54-02.00
14.53m 15.08m 15.14m FOUL 14.58m 16.51m
3 Stone, Dan FR UNATTACHED 16.48m 54-01.00
15.14m 16.48m FOUL 16.06m FOUL FOUL
4 Strzelecki, Andrew SR ALBION 16.25m 53-03.75
16.05m 16.25m FOUL 15.57m FOUL FOUL
5 Stubbs, Alfred FR VINCENNES 13.42m 44-00.50
12.52m 12.33m FOUL 9.73m 12.73m 13.42m
6 Smith, James FR VINCENNES 13.28m 43-07.00
13.28m 13.02m 13.27m 12.29m 12.41m 12.39m
7 Cline, Zach FR VINCENNES 13.19m 43-03.25
FOUL 13.12m 13.19m 12.29m 12.35m 12.98m
8 Aikens, Xavier FR ALBION 12.15m 39-10.50
11.65m FOUL FOUL 12.15m FOUL FOUL
9 Frazier, Kejuan FR ALBION 11.55m 37-10.75
10.44m 11.55m 10.33m 10.71m 11.19m 11.10m
10 Bates, Jacob FR VINCENNES 10.95m 35-11.25
10.25m 10.11m 10.95m
11 Monje, Derek FR MUSKEGON CC 10.91m 35-09.50
10.30m 10.91m 10.76m
12 Heimonen, Kye SO LAKE SUPERIO 10.16m 33-04.00
9.62m FOUL 10.16m
13 Carter, Jontavious FR OLIVET 9.74m 31-11.50
FOUL 9.74m FOUL
14 Marsh, Joseph SO MUSKEGON CC 9.31m 30-06.50
8.42m 9.31m 8.75m
15 Campbell, William FR ALBION 9.12m 29-11.25
8.75m 8.90m 9.12m
16 Davis, Robert FR ADRIAN 8.72m 28-07.50
8.72m 7.70m 8.25m
-- Stanley, Alec SO MUSKEGON CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 11 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 15.44m 3/2/2014 Joseph Postwaite, Lake Erie
NCAA D2 Auto: A 15.43m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 14.42m
HC Record: H 14.90m 2000 Marc Hemmerick
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jean Claude, Jephte JR ALBION 13.89m 45-07.00
13.89m 13.61m FOUL FOUL 13.80m 13.82m
2 Hamilton, John SO ADRIAN 12.58m 41-03.25
12.30m 12.58m 12.47m 12.57m 12.14m 12.42m
3 Needs, Alex FR WINDSOR 12.57m 41-03.00
FOUL 11.95m 12.57m FOUL 12.12m FOUL
4 Hines, Roscell FR ALBION 12.43m 40-09.50
11.71m 12.43m 11.95m 11.65m FOUL 11.71m
5 Knowles, Trevor FR ALBION 12.40m 40-08.25
11.92m 12.14m 11.85m 11.82m 11.90m 12.40m
6 Spence, Kevon SO ADRIAN 12.38m 40-07.50
12.22m 11.98m 12.02m 12.38m FOUL FOUL
7 Robinson, Ray JR ALBION 12.22m 40-01.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.22m 12.02m 12.03m
8 Freeman, Marcus FR ALBION 11.26m 36-11.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.26m
-- Connon, Jordan JR ADRIAN FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 12 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 12.89m 2/7/2015 Alicia Smith, Western Onta
NCAA D2 Auto: A 12.43m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 11.63m
HC Record: H 11.74m 2/28/2016 Chloe Ohlgren
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brunet, Mandy FR UNATTACHED 11.27m 36-11.75
FOUL 10.90m 11.11m 11.01m 11.27m 11.20m
2 Hendrickson, Lindsay SR MRUN 10.81m 35-05.75
10.79m 10.73m 10.81m 10.37m 10.73m 10.81m
3 Ohlgren, Chloe JR HILLSDALE 10.71m 35-01.75
FOUL FOUL 10.38m 10.57m 10.71m PASS
4 Tovar, Katrina JR SPRING ARBOR 10.69m 35-01.00
10.44m 10.67m 10.64m 10.45m 10.69m 10.60m
5 Ocheje, Sharon FR WINDSOR 10.62m 34-10.25
10.31m 10.47m 10.62m 10.35m 10.20m 10.45m
6 Barber, Kimberly JR ALBION 10.49m 34-05.00
10.36m 10.49m PASS FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Thomas, Nia JR ALBION 10.35m 33-11.50
10.35m 10.17m 10.08m 10.30m 10.04m 10.03m
8 Stewart, Kaitlin FR WINDSOR 10.32m 33-10.25
FOUL 10.23m 10.32m 10.26m FOUL FOUL
9 Olabanwo, Mary FR WINDSOR 10.27m 33-08.50
9.98m FOUL 10.27m 9.71m FOUL FOUL
10 Hart-Wilson, Rayona JR ADRIAN 10.12m 33-02.50
FOUL 10.12m 9.93m
11 Kaiser, Rebecca JR HILLSDALE 9.75m 32-00.00
FOUL 9.75m 9.68m
12 Tovar, Crystal FR SPRING ARBOR 9.70m 31-10.00
FOUL 9.70m FOUL
13 Jones, Danielle SO HILLSDALE 9.50m 31-02.00
9.50m FOUL FOUL
-- Winkler, Megan FR ALBION FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 13 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Biermann: B 17:09.71 2/3/2017 Katie Nelson, Montevallo
NCAA D2 Auto: A 16:46.07
NCAA D2 Prov: P 17:38.66
HC Record: H 16:21.41 3/11/2016 Hannah McIntyre
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nousain, Cayla UNATTACHED 19:25.28
44.858 (44.858) 1:29.592 (44.734) 2:14.522 (44.930) 2:59.705 (45.183)
3:46.057 (46.352) 4:32.255 (46.198) 5:19.068 (46.813) 6:04.881 (45.813)
6:50.375 (45.494) 7:37.607 (47.232) 8:23.924 (46.317) 9:10.663 (46.739)
9:58.256 (47.593) 10:46.303 (48.047) 11:34.644 (48.341) 12:22.420 (47.776)
13:11.026 (48.606) 13:58.280 (47.254) 14:43.739 (45.459) 15:31.046 (47.307)
16:17.653 (46.607) 17:04.565 (46.912) 17:51.543 (46.978) 18:38.717 (47.174)
19:25.278 (46.561)
2 Chastain, Caitlyn SR INDIANA WESL 19:29.65
46.424 (46.424) 1:33.602 (47.178) 2:21.688 (48.086) 3:09.239 (47.551)
3:56.161 (46.922) 4:43.307 (47.146) 5:29.560 (46.253) 6:16.008 (46.448)
7:02.568 (46.560) 7:49.843 (47.275) 8:37.790 (47.947) 9:25.532 (47.742)
10:12.938 (47.406) 10:59.830 (46.892) 11:47.520 (47.690) 12:35.245 (47.725)
13:22.119 (46.874) 14:09.129 (47.010) 14:56.290 (47.161) 15:43.629 (47.339)
16:30.812 (47.183) 17:17.773 (46.961) 18:03.970 (46.197) 18:48.689 (44.719)
19:29.644 (40.955)
3 McBeath, Annie FR INDIANA WESL 19:37.48
46.399 (46.399) 1:33.298 (46.899) 2:21.610 (48.312) 3:09.168 (47.558)
3:56.094 (46.926) 4:43.148 (47.054) 5:29.280 (46.132) 6:15.747 (46.467)
7:02.069 (46.322) 7:48.871 (46.802) 8:35.663 (46.792) 9:23.173 (47.510)
10:10.877 (47.704) 10:58.153 (47.276) 11:46.113 (47.960) 12:33.935 (47.822)
13:21.908 (47.973) 14:09.197 (47.289) 14:56.527 (47.330) 15:44.357 (47.830)
16:32.802 (48.445) 17:21.343 (48.541) 18:09.552 (48.209) 18:55.634 (46.082)
19:37.480 (41.846)
4 Szilagyi, Alicia SR ADRIAN 19:38.16
44.260 (44.260) 1:29.315 (45.055) 2:14.126 (44.811) 2:59.419 (45.293)
3:45.797 (46.378) 4:31.913 (46.116) 5:18.796 (46.883) 6:04.652 (45.856)
6:50.130 (45.478) 7:37.259 (47.129) 8:23.590 (46.331) 9:10.297 (46.707)
9:57.887 (47.590) 10:45.975 (48.088) 11:34.318 (48.343) 12:22.172 (47.854)
13:10.810 (48.638) 13:58.262 (47.452) 14:46.967 (48.705) 15:36.195 (49.228)
16:24.768 (48.573) 17:13.585 (48.817) 18:02.374 (48.789) 18:49.615 (47.241)
19:38.160 (48.545)
5 Lapish, Caroline SO CUYAHOGA CC 20:20.55
45.977 (45.977) 1:33.880 (47.903) 2:23.331 (49.451) 3:12.423 (49.092)
4:00.927 (48.504) 4:50.001 (49.074) 5:38.871 (48.870) 6:27.289 (48.418)
7:16.102 (48.813) 8:04.881 (48.779) 8:53.972 (49.091) 9:42.859 (48.887)
10:31.573 (48.714) 11:20.965 (49.392) 12:09.910 (48.945) 12:58.647 (48.737)
13:48.414 (49.767) 14:37.515 (49.101) 15:26.813 (49.298) 16:15.772 (48.959)
17:05.194 (49.422) 17:54.119 (48.925) 18:43.657 (49.538) 19:32.524 (48.867)
20:20.544 (48.020)
6 Mulville, Trudie SR LAKE SUPERIO 20:32.78
46.748 (46.748) 1:34.341 (47.593) 2:21.994 (47.653) 3:09.531 (47.537)
3:56.509 (46.978) 4:43.564 (47.055) 5:30.905 (47.341) 6:20.422 (49.517)
7:10.643 (50.221) 8:01.111 (50.468) 8:51.876 (50.765) 9:41.688 (49.812)
10:30.470 (48.782) 11:20.811 (50.341) 12:11.074 (50.263) 13:01.722 (50.648)
13:52.841 (51.119) 14:43.993 (51.152) 15:34.848 (50.855) 16:26.286 (51.438)
17:18.080 (51.794) 18:09.109 (51.029) 19:00.011 (50.902) 19:49.913 (49.902)
20:32.778 (42.865)
7 Kati, Jordan SO CUYAHOGA CC 21:10.15
47.859 (47.859) 1:35.651 (47.792) 2:23.946 (48.295) 3:13.195 (49.249)
4:03.070 (49.875) 4:53.551 (50.481) 5:45.037 (51.486) 6:36.587 (51.550)
7:29.269 (52.682) 8:21.212 (51.943) 9:13.920 (52.708) 10:07.328 (53.408)
11:00.363 (53.035) 11:53.188 (52.825) 12:46.077 (52.889) 13:38.923 (52.846)
14:30.809 (51.886) 15:22.133 (51.324) 16:13.104 (50.971) 17:03.079 (49.975)
17:54.545 (51.466) 18:45.219 (50.674) 19:35.894 (50.675) 20:24.706 (48.812)
21:10.146 (45.440)
8 French, Natania SO CUYAHOGA CC 22:03.56
47.902 (47.902) 1:35.714 (47.812) 2:24.163 (48.449) 3:13.272 (49.109)
4:03.058 (49.786) 4:53.512 (50.454) 5:45.027 (51.515) 6:36.545 (51.518)
7:29.243 (52.698) 8:21.196 (51.953) 9:13.886 (52.690) 10:07.296 (53.410)
11:00.401 (53.105) 11:53.244 (52.843) 12:46.054 (52.810) 13:38.971 (52.917)
14:31.834 (52.863) 15:27.858 (56.024) 16:24.928 (57.070) 17:21.075 (56.147)
18:18.269 (57.194) 19:14.488 (56.219) 20:10.591 (56.103) 21:08.708 (58.117)
22:03.554 (54.846)
9 Holiday, Lynn UNATTACHED 22:40.00
48.205 (48.205) 1:36.432 (48.227) 2:26.993 (50.561) 3:18.605 (51.612)
4:10.971 (52.366) 5:03.876 (52.905) 5:57.515 (53.639) 6:50.714 (53.199)
7:45.657 (54.943) 8:40.987 (55.330) 9:36.873 (55.886) 10:33.262 (56.389)
11:31.110 (57.848) 12:28.208 (57.098) 13:25.633 (57.425) 14:22.509 (56.876)
15:18.269 (55.760) 16:11.763 (53.494) 17:05.621 (53.858) 18:03.052 (57.431)
19:01.488 (58.436) 19:59.857 (58.369) 20:58.343 (58.486) 21:51.587 (53.244)
22:39.993 (48.406)
10 O'Hara, Megan SO MACOMB CC 22:49.69
45.672 (45.672) 1:34.045 (48.373) 2:24.245 (50.200) 3:13.600 (49.355)
4:03.806 (50.206) 4:55.019 (51.213) 5:46.564 (51.545) 6:39.804 (53.240)
7:33.986 (54.182) 8:28.647 (54.661) 9:26.844 (58.197) 10:22.296 (55.452)
11:19.743 (57.447) 12:16.014 (56.271) 13:13.467 (57.453) 14:10.843 (57.376)
15:08.771 (57.928) 16:08.184 (59.413) 17:06.009 (57.825) 18:04.433 (58.424)
19:02.140 (57.707) 20:00.041 (57.901) 20:58.821 (58.780) 21:58.258 (59.437)
22:49.690 (51.432)
Event 14 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Biermann: B 14:36.90 2/8/2014 Andrew Epperson, Colorado Mines
NCAA D2 Auto: A 14:15.76
NCAA D2 Prov: P 14:52.15
HC Record: H 14:26.14 1987 Paul Aufdemberge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maxon, Chris FR INDIANA WESL 15:22.82
34.283 (34.283) 1:09.923 (35.640) 1:45.074 (35.151) 2:20.904 (35.830)
2:56.774 (35.870) 3:33.233 (36.459) 4:09.735 (36.502) 4:46.448 (36.713)
5:23.485 (37.037) 6:00.735 (37.250) 6:37.358 (36.623) 7:14.454 (37.096)
7:51.763 (37.309) 8:29.601 (37.838) 9:07.092 (37.491) 9:44.865 (37.773)
10:23.214 (38.349) 11:00.935 (37.721) 11:38.771 (37.836) 12:16.745 (37.974)
12:54.372 (37.627) 13:32.606 (38.234) 14:10.442 (37.836) 14:47.200 (36.758)
15:22.816 (35.616)
2 Fiene, Nick JR HILLSDALE 16:02.32
36.830 (36.830) 1:15.056 (38.226) 1:52.852 (37.796) 2:30.874 (38.022)
3:09.665 (38.791) 3:47.994 (38.329) 4:27.087 (39.093) 5:04.882 (37.795)
5:42.745 (37.863) 6:21.377 (38.632) 6:59.664 (38.287) 7:38.048 (38.384)
8:16.266 (38.218) 8:54.797 (38.531) 9:33.610 (38.813) 10:12.436 (38.826)
10:51.222 (38.786) 11:29.941 (38.719) 12:09.344 (39.403) 12:49.212 (39.868)
13:29.211 (39.999) 14:09.751 (40.540) 14:49.063 (39.312) 15:27.939 (38.876)
16:02.314 (34.375)
3 Barton, Alex SO IPFW 16:17.24
35.492 (35.492) 1:12.856 (37.364) 1:50.905 (38.049) 2:29.237 (38.332)
3:07.353 (38.116) 3:45.252 (37.899) 4:23.962 (38.710) 5:03.063 (39.101)
5:41.914 (38.851) 6:21.117 (39.203) 7:00.022 (38.905) 7:38.499 (38.477)
8:16.954 (38.455) 8:56.112 (39.158) 9:35.572 (39.460) 10:15.964 (40.392)
10:56.187 (40.223) 11:35.919 (39.732) 12:16.603 (40.684) 12:56.968 (40.365)
13:38.315 (41.347) 14:18.775 (40.460) 14:58.928 (40.153) 15:39.290 (40.362)
16:17.239 (37.949)
4 Boerger, Colin UNATTACHED 16:33.47
39.236 (39.236) 1:18.398 (39.162) 1:57.177 (38.779) 2:35.931 (38.754)
3:14.541 (38.610) 3:53.000 (38.459) 4:32.946 (39.946) 5:12.164 (39.218)
5:51.622 (39.458) 6:30.661 (39.039) 7:09.478 (38.817) 7:48.374 (38.896)
8:27.472 (39.098) 9:07.071 (39.599) 9:47.302 (40.231) 10:27.183 (39.881)
11:07.508 (40.325) 11:48.136 (40.628) 12:29.101 (40.965) 13:11.026 (41.925)
13:52.732 (41.706) 14:34.424 (41.692) 15:15.921 (41.497) 15:56.220 (40.299)
16:33.466 (37.246)
5 MacDonald, Mitch FR MACOMB CC 16:38.61
37.612 (37.612) 1:15.813 (38.201) 1:54.433 (38.620) 2:32.379 (37.946)
3:10.864 (38.485) 3:49.663 (38.799) 4:28.338 (38.675) 5:07.236 (38.898)
5:46.071 (38.835) 6:25.430 (39.359) 7:04.768 (39.338) 7:44.629 (39.861)
8:24.597 (39.968) 9:04.440 (39.843) 9:45.285 (40.845) 10:26.452 (41.167)
11:08.547 (42.095) 11:50.659 (42.112) 12:32.246 (41.587) 13:14.464 (42.218)
13:56.682 (42.218) 14:37.974 (41.292) 15:19.422 (41.448) 16:00.726 (41.304)
16:38.604 (37.878)
6 Davis, Erik CMU RUNNING 16:49.75
35.175 (35.175) 1:12.586 (37.411) 1:51.377 (38.791) 2:30.637 (39.260)
3:09.583 (38.946) 3:47.918 (38.335) 4:27.302 (39.384) 5:05.235 (37.933)
5:44.269 (39.034) 6:24.487 (40.218) 7:03.891 (39.404) 7:43.440 (39.549)
8:23.588 (40.148) 9:04.679 (41.091) 9:44.439 (39.760) 10:24.616 (40.177)
11:04.955 (40.339) 11:47.125 (42.170) 12:30.243 (43.118) 13:14.377 (44.134)
13:57.098 (42.721) 14:41.940 (44.842) 15:26.875 (44.935) 16:11.157 (44.282)
16:49.748 (38.591)
7 Lange, Clayton JR ADRIAN 16:52.43
40.188 (40.188) 1:18.472 (38.284) 1:57.363 (38.891) 2:36.306 (38.943)
3:14.935 (38.629) 3:53.961 (39.026) 4:33.261 (39.300) 5:12.665 (39.404)
5:52.081 (39.416) 6:31.376 (39.295) 7:10.882 (39.506) 7:51.321 (40.439)
8:31.044 (39.723) 9:11.328 (40.284) 9:52.396 (41.068) 10:34.028 (41.632)
11:14.728 (40.700) 11:56.698 (41.970) 12:38.650 (41.952) 13:21.529 (42.879)
14:04.997 (43.468) 14:48.567 (43.570) 15:31.335 (42.768) 16:13.683 (42.348)
16:52.428 (38.745)
8 Nickell, Riley FR MACOMB CC 17:03.83
37.263 (37.263) 1:15.461 (38.198) 1:53.975 (38.514) 2:31.784 (37.809)
3:10.054 (38.270) 3:48.388 (38.334) 4:27.590 (39.202) 5:06.013 (38.423)
5:45.125 (39.112) 6:25.156 (40.031) 7:05.198 (40.042) 7:45.505 (40.307)
8:27.091 (41.586) 9:07.194 (40.103) 9:48.633 (41.439) 10:31.799 (43.166)
11:15.547 (43.748) 11:59.105 (43.558) 12:43.270 (44.165) 13:27.741 (44.471)
14:12.685 (44.944) 14:56.954 (44.269) 15:41.160 (44.206) 16:22.469 (41.309)
17:03.823 (41.354)
9 Norton, Joshua SR SPRING ARBOR 17:14.77
39.728 (39.728) 1:18.672 (38.944) 1:57.920 (39.248) 2:36.930 (39.010)
3:15.634 (38.704) 3:54.884 (39.250) 4:34.302 (39.418) 5:14.942 (40.640)
5:53.843 (38.901) 6:34.132 (40.289) 7:13.825 (39.693) 7:54.286 (40.461)
8:34.913 (40.627) 9:15.971 (41.058) 9:57.431 (41.460) 10:39.403 (41.972)
11:21.475 (42.072) 12:04.745 (43.270) 12:49.181 (44.436) 13:34.562 (45.381)
14:20.764 (46.202) 15:06.463 (45.699) 15:51.279 (44.816) 16:34.281 (43.002)
17:14.764 (40.483)
10 Pickell, Ryan RED CEDAR RU 17:16.17
39.053 (39.053) 1:16.145 (37.092) 1:54.794 (38.649) 2:32.765 (37.971)
3:11.629 (38.864) 3:50.273 (38.644) 4:29.528 (39.255) 5:08.842 (39.314)
5:48.226 (39.384) 6:28.883 (40.657) 7:09.358 (40.475) 7:48.393 (39.035)
8:30.515 (42.122) 9:13.651 (43.136) 9:57.989 (44.338) 10:43.916 (45.927)
11:28.591 (44.675) 12:13.845 (45.254) 12:58.765 (44.920) 13:42.896 (44.131)
14:27.091 (44.195) 15:11.578 (44.487) 15:55.570 (43.992) 16:37.208 (41.638)
17:16.162 (38.954)
11 Delpiere, Kendal FR LAKE SUPERIO 17:18.28
35.994 (35.994) 1:15.103 (39.109) 1:54.012 (38.909) 2:32.486 (38.474)
3:12.399 (39.913) 3:52.865 (40.466) 4:33.649 (40.784) 5:14.544 (40.895)
5:54.972 (40.428) 6:37.493 (42.521) 7:19.562 (42.069) 8:02.626 (43.064)
8:45.407 (42.781) 9:28.763 (43.356) 10:11.073 (42.310) 10:52.977 (41.904)
11:36.646 (43.669) 12:20.663 (44.017) 13:04.214 (43.551) 13:47.768 (43.554)
14:31.136 (43.368) 15:15.285 (44.149) 15:56.527 (41.242) 16:37.005 (40.478)
17:18.273 (41.268)
12 Gills, Michael FR LAKE SUPERIO 17:19.84
38.654 (38.654) 1:16.512 (37.858) 1:55.290 (38.778) 2:34.134 (38.844)
3:13.325 (39.191) 3:53.529 (40.204) 4:34.110 (40.581) 5:15.125 (41.015)
5:55.849 (40.724) 6:38.589 (42.740) 7:20.317 (41.728) 8:02.938 (42.621)
8:45.675 (42.737) 9:29.030 (43.355) 10:11.385 (42.355) 10:53.211 (41.826)
11:37.213 (44.002) 12:20.945 (43.732) 13:04.487 (43.542) 13:48.032 (43.545)
14:31.469 (43.437) 15:15.562 (44.093) 15:56.822 (41.260) 16:35.890 (39.068)
17:19.838 (43.948)
13 Horwitz, Ryan JR MRUN 18:04.23
41.018 (41.018) 1:20.047 (39.029) 1:59.653 (39.606) 2:39.121 (39.468)
3:18.860 (39.739) 3:59.417 (40.557) 4:41.035 (41.618) 5:24.146 (43.111)
6:06.961 (42.815) 6:50.875 (43.914) 7:34.726 (43.851) 8:19.397 (44.671)
9:04.483 (45.086) 9:48.649 (44.166) 10:32.507 (43.858) 11:15.830 (43.323)
11:59.150 (43.320) 12:42.582 (43.432) 13:26.334 (43.752) 14:11.864 (45.530)
14:58.190 (46.326) 15:45.307 (47.117) 16:31.155 (45.848) 17:17.574 (46.419)
18:04.224 (46.650)
14 Martin, William FR ADRIAN 18:06.09
39.361 (39.361) 1:18.135 (38.774) 1:57.561 (39.426) 2:36.644 (39.083)
3:15.388 (38.744) 3:54.655 (39.267) 4:33.970 (39.315) 5:14.834 (40.864)
5:55.135 (40.301) 6:38.344 (43.209) 7:21.343 (42.999) 8:05.037 (43.694)
8:48.811 (43.774) 9:34.701 (45.890) 10:20.458 (45.757) 11:06.283 (45.825)
11:52.916 (46.633) 12:40.492 (47.576) 13:28.116 (47.624) 14:14.436 (46.320)
15:01.373 (46.937) 15:47.396 (46.023) 16:34.721 (47.325) 17:21.305 (46.584)
18:06.084 (44.779)
Event 15 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Biermann: B 8.24 2/3/2018 Janelle Perry, Ursuline (Oh
NCAA D2 Auto: A 8.43
NCAA D2 Prov: P 8.81
HC Record: H 8.66 2/6/2016 Corinne Zehner
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mudd, Erica UNATTACHED 9.04Q 1
2 Krantz, Jailyn JR INDIANA WESL 9.15Q 2
3 Botha, Carmen FR HILLSDALE 9.13Q 1
4 Maschino, Sarah FR SPRING ARBOR 9.25Q 2
5 Bechtel, Lorna FR INDIANA WESL 9.50q 2
6 Townsend, Calli FR HILLSDALE 9.57q 1
7 Carnagie, Britney FR ADRIAN 9.77q 1
8 McGraw, Sydney FR ADRIAN 10.07q 2
9 Almhiemid, Hannah FR ALBION 10.09q 2
10 Hitch, Arielle FR ADRIAN 10.47 1
11 Lane, Vanessa FR CUYAHOGA CC 10.57 1
12 Pessetti, Taylor FR MRUN 10.75 1
13 Badamo, Taylor SO CUYAHOGA CC 10.85 1
14 Reed, Kayla FR CUYAHOGA CC 11.08 2
15 Schnur, Alexi SR MRUN 11.34 2
16 Coleman, Ericka FR ALBION 11.57 2
17 Bonds, Erika FR VINCENNES 11.96 2
Event 15 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Biermann: B 8.24 2/3/2018 Janelle Perry, Ursuline (Oh
NCAA D2 Auto: A 8.43
NCAA D2 Prov: P 8.81
HC Record: H 8.66 2/6/2016 Corinne Zehner
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mudd, Erica UNATTACHED 8.92
2 Botha, Carmen FR HILLSDALE 9.07
3 Maschino, Sarah FR SPRING ARBOR 9.13
4 Krantz, Jailyn JR INDIANA WESL 9.32
5 Townsend, Calli FR HILLSDALE 9.54
6 Carnagie, Britney FR ADRIAN 9.73
7 McGraw, Sydney FR ADRIAN 10.03
Event 16 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Biermann: B 7.87 3/2/2014 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
NCAA D2 Auto: A 7.90
NCAA D2 Prov: P 8.24
HC Record: H 8.22 2014 Matthew Raffin/Elliot Murphy
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parker, Derek SO INDIANA WESL 8.29Q 1
2 Davis, Jordan JR ADRIAN 8.36Q 2
3 Deal, Tim SR PURDUE UNIVE 8.47Q 2
4 Brown, Ian SO HILLSDALE 8.60Q 1
5 Thomsen, Ryan FR HILLSDALE 8.53q 2
6 Tinsley, Denzel FR ADRIAN 8.56q 2
7 Tandy, Evan SR HILLSDALE 8.66q 2
8 Stump, Jacob FR INDIANA WESL 8.67q 2
9 Jean Claude, Jephte JR ALBION 8.85q 1
10 Swihart, Kenan SR SPRING ARBOR 8.86 1
11 Lamphere, Zach FR SPRING ARBOR 8.87 1
12 Tokarczyk, Justin SO MUSKEGON CC 8.88 1
13 Gambhir, Yashmeet SO MRUN 9.01 1
14 Daranijoh, Idris FR ADRIAN 9.01 2
15 Dahlen, Ethan FR MRUN 9.02 2
16 Connor, Hayden SO VINCENNES 9.48 2
17 Frieswyk, Nathaniel SO ALBION 9.98 1
Event 16 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Biermann: B 7.87 3/2/2014 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
NCAA D2 Auto: A 7.90
NCAA D2 Prov: P 8.24
HC Record: H 8.22 2014 Matthew Raffin/Elliot Murphy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Jordan JR ADRIAN 8.20P
2 Parker, Derek SO INDIANA WESL 8.35
3 Brown, Ian SO HILLSDALE 8.53
4 Tinsley, Denzel FR ADRIAN 8.53
5 Tandy, Evan SR HILLSDALE 8.59
6 Thomsen, Ryan FR HILLSDALE 8.68
7 Deal, Tim SR PURDUE UNIVE 8.71
8 Stump, Jacob FR INDIANA WESL 8.78
Event 17 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Biermann: B 7.48 2/4/2017 Sharolyn Joseph Hamblet, Lincoln (Mo.
NCAA D2 Auto: A 7.45
NCAA D2 Prov: P 7.69
HC Record: H 7.70 Carol Pettit/DiOnna Williams
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robinson, Chanavier SO CUYAHOGA CC 7.96Q 1
2 Johannson, Kajsa UNATTACHED 7.98Q 2
3 McFarland, Alex FR INDIANA WESL 7.98Q 3
4 Shea, Fiona SR HILLSDALE 7.96q 1
5 Henry, Jhala FR VINCENNES 8.07q 2
6 Brown, Kamry FR CUYAHOGA CC 8.17q 2
7 Coleman, Ericka FR ALBION 8.21q 3
8 Sinclair, Taylor FR ADRIAN 8.34q 2
9 McMiller, DeLisha FR CUYAHOGA CC 8.41q 3
10 Morgan, Ashlyn FR VINCENNES 8.55 2
11 Lefevre, Abbie SO ADRIAN 8.81 1
12 Brossart, Caroline FR MRUN 8.89 2
13 Pessetti, Taylor FR MRUN 8.93 2
14 Riggott, Madison FR ADRIAN 9.20 3
-- Wesley, Zakiyah SO CUYAHOGA CC FS 3
Event 17 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Biermann: B 7.48 2/4/2017 Sharolyn Joseph Hamblet, Lincoln (Mo.
NCAA D2 Auto: A 7.45
NCAA D2 Prov: P 7.69
HC Record: H 7.70 Carol Pettit/DiOnna Williams
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Shea, Fiona SR HILLSDALE 7.85
2 McFarland, Alex FR INDIANA WESL 7.86
3 Johannson, Kajsa UNATTACHED 7.93
4 Robinson, Chanavier SO CUYAHOGA CC 8.05
5 Henry, Jhala FR VINCENNES 8.05
6 Brown, Kamry FR CUYAHOGA CC 8.17
7 Coleman, Ericka FR ALBION 8.21
8 Sinclair, Taylor FR ADRIAN 8.34
9 McMiller, DeLisha FR CUYAHOGA CC 8.44
Event 18 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Biermann: B 6.74 Kejavon Moore/Mobolade Ajomale
NCAA D2 Auto: A 6.73
NCAA D2 Prov: P 6.88
HC Record: H 6.81 12/3/2016 Todd Frickey
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mosley, Marlowe SO VINCENNES 7.00Q 1
2 Fry, Randolph JR ADRIAN 7.07Q 2
3 Pando, Nathan JR HILLSDALE 7.07Q 3
4 Barrow, Avniel SO HUNTINGTON 7.15Q 4
5 Ervin, Donovan FR ADRIAN 7.08q 1
6 Ezi-Ashi, Dozie FR MRUN 7.12q 1
7 Johnson, Kevin SO VINCENNES 7.14q 3
8 Williams, Arron FR MACOMB CC 7.17q 2
9 Chavalia, Tyler FR OLIVET 7.20q 4
10 Love III, Walter JR OLIVET 7.29 3
11 Wyse, Levi JR HILLSDALE 7.30 1
12 Hoffman, Luke FR ADRIAN 7.35 4
13 Spence, Kevon SO ADRIAN 7.42 1
14 Endresen, Theodore JR MRUN 7.44 1
15 Kaufman, Evan SO MUSKEGON CC 7.49 4
16 Gerke, Bradey SO HUNTINGTON 7.49 2
17 Cutts, David SO ADRIAN 7.51 3
18 Braun, Eric JR ALBION 7.52 2
19 Gualiteri, Anthony FR MUSKEGON CC 7.55 1
20 McCoy, Markell JR ALBION 7.56 2
21 Robinson, Ray JR ALBION 7.56 4
22 Freeman, Marcus FR ALBION 7.64 1
23 Rothmann, Alexander JR MRUN 7.69 4
24 Toomel, Matthias SO MRUN 8.48 4
Event 18 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Biermann: B 6.74 Kejavon Moore/Mobolade Ajomale
NCAA D2 Auto: A 6.73
NCAA D2 Prov: P 6.88
HC Record: H 6.81 12/3/2016 Todd Frickey
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Fry, Randolph JR ADRIAN 6.94
2 Mosley, Marlowe SO VINCENNES 7.00
3 Johnson, Kevin SO VINCENNES 7.07
4 Ervin, Donovan FR ADRIAN 7.09
5 Pando, Nathan JR HILLSDALE 7.09
6 Ezi-Ashi, Dozie FR MRUN 7.10
7 Chavalia, Tyler FR OLIVET 7.11
8 Williams, Arron FR MACOMB CC 7.17
9 Barrow, Avniel SO HUNTINGTON 7.23
Event 19 Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Biermann: B 4:41.15 1/11/2014 Amanda Eccleston, Unattached
NCAA D2 Auto: A 4:47.96
NCAA D2 Prov: P 5:02.28
HC Record: H 4:45.13 2/5/2016 Emily Oren
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Paquette, Madison JR CLEARY 5:03.36 2
38.418 (38.418) 1:15.844 (37.426) 1:54.111 (38.267) 2:32.038 (37.927)
3:10.726 (38.688) 3:49.495 (38.769) 4:27.864 (38.369) 5:03.355 (35.491)
2 Reagle, Amanda SR HILLSDALE 5:19.60 2
38.880 (38.880) 1:16.114 (37.234) 1:54.506 (38.392) 2:35.603 (41.097)
3:18.433 (42.830) 4:00.269 (41.836) 4:41.356 (41.087) 5:19.598 (38.242)
3 Stevenson, Natasha JR CLEARY 5:20.60 2
39.164 (39.164) 1:17.352 (38.188) 1:57.633 (40.281) 2:38.055 (40.422)
3:20.546 (42.491) 4:02.386 (41.840) 4:43.257 (40.871) 5:20.592 (37.335)
4 Lay, Maisie SO VINCENNES 5:22.10 2
39.349 (39.349) 1:17.542 (38.193) 1:57.911 (40.369) 2:38.336 (40.425)
3:20.288 (41.952) 4:01.659 (41.371) 4:42.920 (41.261) 5:22.097 (39.177)
5 Engisch, Aleighsha SR CLEARY 5:26.51 2
40.487 (40.487) 1:20.555 (40.068) 2:02.890 (42.335) 2:44.585 (41.695)
3:27.457 (42.872) 4:11.073 (43.616) 4:52.095 (41.022) 5:26.509 (34.414)
6 Kasabian-Larson, Sarah RED CEDAR RU 5:27.37 2
40.097 (40.097) 1:17.893 (37.796) 1:58.164 (40.271) 2:38.618 (40.454)
3:19.929 (41.311) 4:00.886 (40.957) 4:43.693 (42.807) 5:27.369 (43.676)
7 Davidson, Sydney SO VINCENNES 5:33.68 2
39.496 (39.496) 1:19.317 (39.821) 2:00.762 (41.445) 2:44.405 (43.643)
3:28.452 (44.047) 4:12.767 (44.315) 4:54.571 (41.804) 5:33.673 (39.102)
8 Kass-McGrady, Breunisje JR CLEARY 5:38.28 2
41.347 (41.347) 1:21.570 (40.223) 2:04.451 (42.881) 2:48.322 (43.871)
3:32.485 (44.163) 4:16.246 (43.761) 4:58.444 (42.198) 5:38.273 (39.829)
9 Lathrop, Rebecca SO LAKE SUPERIO 5:47.20 2
42.078 (42.078) 1:22.335 (40.257) 2:04.740 (42.405) 2:48.771 (44.031)
3:34.495 (45.724) 4:19.719 (45.224) 5:04.237 (44.518) 5:47.192 (42.955)
10 Schultz, Allyson RED CEDAR RU 5:52.03 1
44.377 (44.377) 1:28.257 (43.880) 2:13.310 (45.053) 2:58.691 (45.381)
3:42.244 (43.553) 4:25.928 (43.684) 5:09.811 (43.883) 5:52.025 (42.214)
11 Cates, Miranda SO MACOMB CC 5:55.19 1
44.710 (44.710) 1:28.043 (43.333) 2:12.777 (44.734) 2:58.518 (45.741)
3:44.759 (46.241) 4:30.810 (46.051) 5:15.815 (45.005) 5:55.182 (39.367)
12 Pahl, Emma JR MRUN 5:58.41 1
43.560 (43.560) 1:27.595 (44.035) 2:12.269 (44.674) 2:57.955 (45.686)
3:44.017 (46.062) 4:30.991 (46.974) 5:17.361 (46.370) 5:58.409 (41.048)
13 Agarwal, Arushi SO MRUN 5:59.14 1
44.650 (44.650) 1:28.328 (43.678) 2:13.040 (44.712) 2:58.466 (45.426)
3:43.782 (45.316) 4:30.115 (46.333) 5:16.295 (46.180) 5:59.139 (42.844)
14 Davis, Kaitlyn JR ALBION 5:59.24 1
43.726 (43.726) 1:27.832 (44.106) 2:12.613 (44.781) 2:58.068 (45.455)
3:44.682 (46.614) 4:31.619 (46.937) 5:18.135 (46.516) 5:59.240 (41.105)
15 Gaines, Abigail SR OLIVET 5:59.79 1
44.077 (44.077) 1:28.073 (43.996) 2:12.977 (44.904) 2:58.344 (45.367)
3:45.075 (46.731) 4:31.228 (46.153) 5:17.906 (46.678) 5:59.789 (41.883)
16 Richards, Madeline SO HILLSDALE 6:01.83 2
41.708 (41.708) 1:22.684 (40.976) 2:06.483 (43.799) 2:52.051 (45.568)
3:39.138 (47.087) 4:27.215 (48.077) 5:15.890 (48.675) 6:01.829 (45.939)
17 Holt, Rachel FR ALBION 6:06.78 2
42.239 (42.239) 1:23.767 (41.528) 2:08.388 (44.621) 2:54.993 (46.605)
3:42.966 (47.973) 4:31.180 (48.214) 5:20.119 (48.939) 6:06.776 (46.657)
18 Merten, Emily FR LAKE SUPERIO 6:11.79 1
47.036 (47.036) 1:31.187 (44.151) 2:15.866 (44.679) 3:01.875 (46.009)
3:49.304 (47.429) 4:38.208 (48.904) 5:26.720 (48.512) 6:11.784 (45.064)
19 Taylor, Jessica JR OLIVET 6:12.53 1
45.384 (45.384) 1:29.443 (44.059) 2:15.364 (45.921) 3:02.159 (46.795)
3:49.858 (47.699) 4:38.643 (48.785) 5:27.065 (48.422) 6:12.521 (45.456)
20 VanMaanen, Kasmyn FR ALBION 6:17.91 1
48.091 (48.091) 1:33.318 (45.227) 2:18.263 (44.945) 3:04.169 (45.906)
3:50.759 (46.590) 4:38.423 (47.664) 5:28.721 (50.298) 6:17.905 (49.184)
21 Craig, Court UNATTACHED 6:28.12 1
46.991 (46.991) 1:33.837 (46.846) 2:22.698 (48.861) 3:13.359 (50.661)
4:04.295 (50.936) 4:55.288 (50.993) 5:45.013 (49.725) 6:28.118 (43.105)
22 Gorur, Roopa FR MRUN 6:44.62 1
47.451 (47.451) 1:34.221 (46.770) 2:23.142 (48.921) 3:14.623 (51.481)
4:08.305 (53.682) 5:01.884 (53.579) 5:54.636 (52.752) 6:44.612 (49.976)
23 Horn, Maddelynn FR MRUN 6:50.62 1
48.720 (48.720) 1:36.752 (48.032) 2:29.057 (52.305) 3:23.163 (54.106)
4:17.357 (54.194) 5:12.149 (54.792) 6:04.025 (51.876) 6:50.619 (46.594)
24 Reynolds, Jessica SO ALBION 6:52.30 1
48.357 (48.357) 1:35.909 (47.552) 2:26.857 (50.948) 3:19.878 (53.021)
4:14.661 (54.783) 5:10.468 (55.807) 6:03.853 (53.385) 6:52.291 (48.438)
-- Markel, Morgan FR MACOMB CC DNF 2
38.176 (38.176) 1:15.523 (37.347) 1:54.862 (39.339) 2:35.034 (40.172)
3:16.325 (41.291)
-- Gardner, Emma FR CUYAHOGA CC DNF 1
43.845 (43.845) 1:27.877 (44.032) 2:12.386 (44.509) 2:58.245 (45.859)
3:44.502 (46.257)
-- Sporcich, Shelbie SO CUYAHOGA CC DNF 1
41.908 (41.908) 1:24.057 (42.149) 2:07.804 (43.747) 2:52.651 (44.847)
3:38.147 (45.496)
-- Gustavus, Macy SO MACOMB CC DNF 2
39.826 (39.826) 1:17.718 (37.892) 1:57.371 (39.653) 2:40.333 (42.962)
3:27.139 (46.806)
-- Sauvinsky, Sonnie SO CUYAHOGA CC DNF 1
37.349 (37.349) 1:15.005 (37.656) 1:55.359 (40.354) 2:37.727 (42.368)
3:20.124 (42.397)
Event 20 Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Biermann: B 4:11.53 3/2/2014 Brian Baum, Ashland
NCAA D2 Auto: A 4:05.70
NCAA D2 Prov: P 4:14.90
HC Record: H 4:09.26 2/9/2018 Joey Humes
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Parlette, Samuel SR UNATTACHED 4:18.77 4
33.814 (33.814) 1:06.057 (32.243) 1:37.462 (31.405) 2:09.571 (32.109)
2:42.078 (32.507) 3:15.410 (33.332) 3:47.952 (32.542) 4:18.767 (30.815)
2 Robart, Logan JR SPRING ARBOR 4:24.07 4
33.072 (33.072) 1:05.256 (32.184) 1:37.661 (32.405) 2:10.322 (32.661)
2:43.477 (33.155) 3:16.751 (33.274) 3:50.426 (33.675) 4:24.064 (33.638)
3 Trimas, David JR MRUN 4:28.08 4
34.026 (34.026) 1:06.284 (32.258) 1:38.976 (32.692) 2:12.386 (33.410)
2:46.564 (34.178) 3:20.846 (34.282) 3:54.737 (33.891) 4:28.080 (33.343)
4 Kitchen, Logan JR IPFW 4:28.45 4
33.397 (33.397) 1:04.832 (31.435) 1:36.871 (32.039) 2:09.019 (32.148)
2:41.824 (32.805) 3:15.945 (34.121) 3:50.976 (35.031) 4:28.449 (37.473)
5 Cucuro, Trey FR ALBION 4:30.69 4
34.347 (34.347) 1:05.780 (31.433) 1:38.654 (32.874) 2:12.126 (33.472)
2:46.319 (34.193) 3:20.621 (34.302) 3:55.362 (34.741) 4:30.681 (35.319)
6 Mitter, David FR LAKE SUPERIO 4:31.55 4
33.593 (33.593) 1:05.783 (32.190) 1:38.791 (33.008) 2:12.829 (34.038)
2:47.526 (34.697) 3:23.230 (35.704) 3:58.807 (35.577) 4:31.544 (32.737)
7 Fedolak, Chase FR MACOMB CC 4:32.72 4
33.341 (33.341) 1:05.488 (32.147) 1:37.356 (31.868) 2:10.522 (33.166)
2:44.535 (34.013) 3:20.692 (36.157) 3:56.523 (35.831) 4:32.717 (36.194)
8 Mangiapane, Andrew RED CEDAR RU 4:32.75 4
34.179 (34.179) 1:06.719 (32.540) 1:41.122 (34.403) 2:17.806 (36.684)
2:53.655 (35.849) 3:28.372 (34.717) 4:01.886 (33.514) 4:32.748 (30.862)
9 Whittredge, Max FR SPRING ARBOR 4:32.77 3
35.874 (35.874) 1:09.434 (33.560) 1:43.947 (34.513) 2:18.000 (34.053)
2:51.388 (33.388) 3:25.707 (34.319) 4:00.688 (34.981) 4:32.770 (32.082)
10 Opdycke, Tyler FR MRUN 4:32.89 3
35.019 (35.019) 1:09.022 (34.003) 1:43.307 (34.285) 2:17.750 (34.443)
2:52.230 (34.480) 3:27.090 (34.860) 4:00.788 (33.698) 4:32.888 (32.100)
11 Benkovsky, Andrew RED CEDAR RU 4:33.75 4
33.863 (33.863) 1:05.423 (31.560) 1:38.428 (33.005) 2:11.891 (33.463)
2:46.505 (34.614) 3:22.387 (35.882) 3:58.591 (36.204) 4:33.742 (35.151)
12 Wondaal, Anthony SR HILLSDALE 4:34.91 3
35.122 (35.122) 1:09.314 (34.192) 1:43.746 (34.432) 2:18.216 (34.470)
2:53.443 (35.227) 3:29.341 (35.898) 4:02.567 (33.226) 4:34.905 (32.338)
13 Smith, Garrett JR LAKE SUPERIO 4:35.17 1
36.641 (36.641) 1:11.069 (34.428) 1:44.873 (33.804) 2:18.819 (33.946)
2:53.117 (34.298) 3:27.823 (34.706) 4:02.302 (34.479) 4:35.167 (32.865)
14 Haadsma, Jon JR ALBION 4:37.69 3
34.419 (34.419) 1:08.884 (34.465) 1:43.039 (34.155) 2:17.630 (34.591)
2:52.720 (35.090) 3:28.098 (35.378) 4:03.171 (35.073) 4:37.690 (34.519)
15 Green, Atlantis FR VINCENNES 4:38.04 3
34.044 (34.044) 1:08.545 (34.501) 1:42.445 (33.900) 2:17.220 (34.775)
2:52.443 (35.223) 3:28.629 (36.186) 4:05.069 (36.440) 4:38.035 (32.966)
16 Shigley, Noah FR INDIANA WESL 4:38.20 1
36.797 (36.797) 1:11.321 (34.524) 1:45.137 (33.816) 2:19.107 (33.970)
2:53.490 (34.383) 3:28.368 (34.878) 4:03.849 (35.481) 4:38.196 (34.347)
17 DeMeyer, Michael FR VINCENNES 4:38.41 3
34.233 (34.233) 1:08.487 (34.254) 1:42.210 (33.723) 2:16.944 (34.734)
2:51.895 (34.951) 3:27.987 (36.092) 4:04.187 (36.200) 4:38.409 (34.222)
18 Graham, Marcus FR VINCENNES 4:38.85 4
33.185 (33.185) 1:04.918 (31.733) 1:37.101 (32.183) 2:09.792 (32.691)
2:44.233 (34.441) 3:21.686 (37.453) 4:00.636 (38.950) 4:38.847 (38.211)
19 Peterson, Lucas JR UNATTACHED 4:39.35 3
34.822 (34.822) 1:08.757 (33.935) 1:42.711 (33.954) 2:17.430 (34.719)
2:52.879 (35.449) 3:28.834 (35.955) 4:04.011 (35.177) 4:39.348 (35.337)
20 Howard, Adrien SO INDIANA WESL 4:41.59 4
33.646 (33.646) 1:05.445 (31.799) 1:38.003 (32.558) 2:11.869 (33.866)
2:47.124 (35.255) 3:25.514 (38.390) 4:03.151 (37.637) 4:41.585 (38.434)
21 Klingel, Mark JR ALBION 4:42.68 3
36.469 (36.469) 1:10.657 (34.188) 1:45.868 (35.211) 2:21.773 (35.905)
2:57.709 (35.936) 3:35.151 (37.442) 4:10.741 (35.590) 4:42.671 (31.930)
22 Pinter, David FR ALBION 4:43.12 2
37.009 (37.009) 1:11.893 (34.884) 1:46.635 (34.742) 2:22.343 (35.708)
2:57.652 (35.309) 3:32.996 (35.344) 4:08.396 (35.400) 4:43.118 (34.722)
23 Horn, Riley SR MRUN 4:43.70 3
36.389 (36.389) 1:10.322 (33.933) 1:44.539 (34.217) 2:19.767 (35.228)
2:54.951 (35.184) 3:32.078 (37.127) 4:08.388 (36.310) 4:43.691 (35.303)
24 Poth, Eli SO HILLSDALE 4:44.30 4
35.759 (35.759) 1:08.616 (32.857) 1:43.624 (35.008) 2:19.805 (36.181)
2:56.911 (37.106) 3:33.439 (36.528) 4:09.180 (35.741) 4:44.300 (35.120)
25 McElgunn, William FR MRUN 4:44.95 3
36.159 (36.159) 1:10.369 (34.210) 1:45.613 (35.244) 2:21.417 (35.804)
2:58.144 (36.727) 3:36.667 (38.523) 4:11.558 (34.891) 4:44.941 (33.383)
26 Jolley, Jarred FR MACOMB CC 4:45.26 3
36.067 (36.067) 1:09.605 (33.538) 1:44.204 (34.599) 2:18.897 (34.693)
2:54.110 (35.213) 3:30.584 (36.474) 4:08.581 (37.997) 4:45.258 (36.677)
27 Workman, Zachary JR LAKE SUPERIO 4:46.87 2
36.519 (36.519) 1:11.961 (35.442) 1:47.230 (35.269) 2:23.055 (35.825)
2:59.611 (36.556) 3:37.161 (37.550) 4:14.667 (37.506) 4:46.861 (32.194)
28 Schneider, Nathan SR RED CEDAR RU 4:47.26 2
37.179 (37.179) 1:12.160 (34.981) 1:46.862 (34.702) 2:22.610 (35.748)
2:59.076 (36.466) 3:36.353 (37.277) 4:13.004 (36.651) 4:47.252 (34.248)
29 Morrison, Morgan FR HILLSDALE 4:48.24 4
35.364 (35.364) 1:07.078 (31.714) 1:41.407 (34.329) 2:18.139 (36.732)
2:55.285 (37.146) 3:33.094 (37.809) 4:11.232 (38.138) 4:48.231 (36.999)
30 Colon, Jimmy FR SPRING ARBOR 4:49.70 3
35.722 (35.722) 1:09.507 (33.785) 1:45.063 (35.556) 2:20.885 (35.822)
2:58.068 (37.183) 3:35.565 (37.497) 4:13.238 (37.673) 4:49.697 (36.459)
31 Wetzel, Curtis FR VINCENNES 4:50.91 2
36.772 (36.772) 1:11.424 (34.652) 1:46.368 (34.944) 2:21.887 (35.519)
2:58.711 (36.824) 3:35.856 (37.145) 4:13.219 (37.363) 4:50.907 (37.688)
32 Kellner, Tim FR MRUN 4:51.66 2
38.805 (38.805) 1:15.124 (36.319) 1:52.719 (37.595) 2:30.339 (37.620)
3:06.914 (36.575) 3:42.785 (35.871) 4:17.743 (34.958) 4:51.651 (33.908)
33 Kaufman, Benjamin FR MRUN 4:52.30 2
38.377 (38.377) 1:14.042 (35.665) 1:51.155 (37.113) 2:28.130 (36.975)
3:05.888 (37.758) 3:43.238 (37.350) 4:19.175 (35.937) 4:52.291 (33.116)
34 Streng, Conor FR MRUN 4:52.63 2
37.647 (37.647) 1:13.534 (35.887) 1:50.738 (37.204) 2:28.289 (37.551)
3:05.741 (37.452) 3:43.062 (37.321) 4:19.350 (36.288) 4:52.630 (33.280)
35 Brockert, Jacob SO UNATTACHED 4:53.04 3
35.998 (35.998) 1:09.818 (33.820) 1:44.250 (34.432) 2:19.631 (35.381)
2:56.020 (36.389) 3:33.816 (37.796) 4:13.026 (39.210) 4:53.035 (40.009)
36 MacDonald, Zach FR MACOMB CC 4:53.69 2
36.851 (36.851) 1:11.646 (34.795) 1:46.478 (34.832) 2:22.115 (35.637)
2:58.022 (35.907) 3:35.162 (37.140) 4:14.215 (39.053) 4:53.681 (39.466)
37 Wyngaard, Parker JR LAKE SUPERIO 4:53.99 3
33.955 (33.955) 1:07.933 (33.978) 1:41.601 (33.668) 2:16.665 (35.064)
2:51.816 (35.151) 3:28.785 (36.969) 4:09.678 (40.893) 4:53.982 (44.304)
38 Zollman, Collin SO VINCENNES 4:54.32 3
35.163 (35.163) 1:09.321 (34.158) 1:45.531 (36.210) 2:22.903 (37.372)
3:01.616 (38.713) 3:40.828 (39.212) 4:19.159 (38.331) 4:54.320 (35.161)
39 Dingwall, Andrew FR MRUN 4:54.69 3
35.977 (35.977) 1:10.110 (34.133) 1:45.343 (35.233) 2:20.938 (35.595)
2:57.914 (36.976) 3:36.415 (38.501) 4:16.223 (39.808) 4:54.687 (38.464)
40 Dermody, Alex SR ALBION 4:56.86 2
39.547 (39.547) 1:15.621 (36.074) 1:53.062 (37.441) 2:30.069 (37.007)
3:06.475 (36.406) 3:43.644 (37.169) 4:21.069 (37.425) 4:56.858 (35.789)
41 Thomas, Brad JR OLIVET 4:57.87 2
37.267 (37.267) 1:12.599 (35.332) 1:48.012 (35.413) 2:24.542 (36.530)
3:02.905 (38.363) 3:42.262 (39.357) 4:20.698 (38.436) 4:57.863 (37.165)
42 Jean, Jeremiah JR UNATTACHED 4:58.28 2
37.972 (37.972) 1:13.038 (35.066) 1:48.897 (35.859) 2:26.279 (37.382)
3:04.042 (37.763) 3:41.932 (37.890) 4:20.185 (38.253) 4:58.280 (38.095)
43 Harrell, Alex SO ALBION 4:59.03 2
39.003 (39.003) 1:14.814 (35.811) 1:52.492 (37.678) 2:30.507 (38.015)
3:07.747 (37.240) 3:45.438 (37.691) 4:23.978 (38.540) 4:59.023 (35.045)
44 Rockstroh, Austin SO IPFW 4:59.71 2
39.271 (39.271) 1:15.378 (36.107) 1:52.885 (37.507) 2:29.566 (36.681)
3:06.254 (36.688) 3:44.450 (38.196) 4:23.299 (38.849) 4:59.710 (36.411)
45 Thurman, James SO OLIVET 5:05.42 1
37.798 (37.798) 1:14.676 (36.878) 1:52.834 (38.158) 2:32.149 (39.315)
3:11.841 (39.692) 3:51.362 (39.521) 4:28.819 (37.457) 5:05.411 (36.592)
46 Costa, Jaden FR OLIVET 5:10.21 1
38.181 (38.181) 1:15.244 (37.063) 1:53.854 (38.610) 2:33.191 (39.337)
3:13.095 (39.904) 3:52.760 (39.665) 4:32.058 (39.298) 5:10.205 (38.147)
47 Greenfield, Seth MRUN 5:10.73 1
36.885 (36.885) 1:13.316 (36.431) 1:52.092 (38.776) 2:32.549 (40.457)
3:12.585 (40.036) 3:53.217 (40.632) 4:34.289 (41.072) 5:10.724 (36.435)
48 Eakin, Christopher SO CMU RUNNING 5:10.95 1
37.742 (37.742) 1:14.883 (37.141) 1:54.915 (40.032) 2:35.274 (40.359)
3:15.849 (40.575) 3:57.689 (41.840) 4:37.510 (39.821) 5:10.946 (33.436)
49 Zysnarski, Jacob MRUN 5:12.35 1
37.038 (37.038) 1:13.256 (36.218) 1:50.321 (37.065) 2:30.819 (40.498)
3:12.059 (41.240) 3:53.814 (41.755) 4:37.500 (43.686) 5:12.343 (34.843)
50 Ro, Jin-Sae FR MRUN 5:13.48 1
37.436 (37.436) 1:14.213 (36.777) 1:52.573 (38.360) 2:31.753 (39.180)
3:11.607 (39.854) 3:52.182 (40.575) 4:33.393 (41.211) 5:13.475 (40.082)
51 Silva, Ernesto FR ALBION 5:13.70 1
38.487 (38.487) 1:14.546 (36.059) 1:53.106 (38.560) 2:32.587 (39.481)
3:12.629 (40.042) 3:54.249 (41.620) 4:35.905 (41.656) 5:13.693 (37.788)
52 Nelson, Garett SO UNATTACHED 5:14.16 1
37.933 (37.933) 1:14.947 (37.014) 1:54.189 (39.242) 2:33.129 (38.940)
3:11.324 (38.195) 3:51.926 (40.602) 4:33.094 (41.168) 5:14.159 (41.065)
53 Boccomino, RJ FR MACOMB CC 5:19.22 1
37.499 (37.499) 1:14.486 (36.987) 1:53.889 (39.403) 2:33.970 (40.081)
3:14.846 (40.876) 3:56.578 (41.732) 4:38.940 (42.362) 5:19.220 (40.280)
54 Warren, Brendan SO MRUN 5:20.63 1
36.674 (36.674) 1:14.076 (37.402) 1:55.267 (41.191) 2:38.312 (43.045)
3:21.344 (43.032) 4:05.695 (44.351) 4:48.976 (43.281) 5:20.624 (31.648)
55 Gall, Jon FR MACOMB CC 5:23.37 1
38.658 (38.658) 1:15.998 (37.340) 1:55.951 (39.953) 2:38.172 (42.221)
3:21.126 (42.954) 4:04.464 (43.338) 4:45.405 (40.941) 5:23.366 (37.961)
56 White, Tyler FR ALBION 5:24.31 1
37.546 (37.546) 1:13.919 (36.373) 1:52.233 (38.314) 2:33.649 (41.416)
3:15.790 (42.141) 3:59.233 (43.443) 4:43.417 (44.184) 5:24.309 (40.892)
57 Phillips, Jake FR MUSKEGON CC 5:24.71 1
38.192 (38.192) 1:15.750 (37.558) 1:55.428 (39.678) 2:37.541 (42.113)
3:20.054 (42.513) 4:03.095 (43.041) 4:45.628 (42.533) 5:24.706 (39.078)
58 Wallace, Jontaj SO ALBION 5:39.29 1
39.621 (39.621) 1:17.622 (38.001) 1:58.219 (40.597) 2:40.615 (42.396)
3:23.532 (42.917) 4:07.760 (44.228) 4:53.515 (45.755) 5:39.282 (45.767)
-- Franklin, Evan FR VINCENNES DNF 4
32.859 (32.859) 1:04.681 (31.822) 1:36.632 (31.951) 2:09.127 (32.495)
-- Vaquero, Seth FR VINCENNES DNF 3
33.748 (33.748) 1:08.280 (34.532) 1:41.763 (33.483) 2:16.353 (34.590)
Event 21 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Biermann: B 55.32 2/8/2014 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite TC
NCAA D2 Auto: A 54.73
NCAA D2 Prov: P 57.46
HC Record: H 55.79 2006 Jazmin Williams
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brown, Kamry FR CUYAHOGA CC 1:01.25 4
28.688 (28.688) 1:01.249 (32.561)
2 Butler, Allison FR ALBION 1:01.28 4
28.915 (28.915) 1:01.276 (32.361)
3 Reiff, Kallee SR ADRIAN 1:01.85 4
29.281 (29.281) 1:01.846 (32.565)
4 Duclos, Clauna FR ADRIAN 1:02.08 3
28.539 (28.539) 1:02.073 (33.534)
5 Kroll, Brandi FR ADRIAN 1:02.20 3
29.133 (29.133) 1:02.193 (33.060)
6 Kinser, Emily SO ALBION 1:02.63 3
28.486 (28.486) 1:02.621 (34.135)
7 Thomas-Spratley, Tyra JR ALBION 1:03.57 3
28.137 (28.137) 1:03.565 (35.428)
8 Lane, Alyssa FR CLEARY 1:04.86 2
30.731 (30.731)
9 Wesley, Zakiyah SO CUYAHOGA CC 1:04.91 4
30.354 (30.354) 1:04.908 (34.554)
10 Winkler, Megan FR ALBION 1:05.02 2
30.152 (30.152)
11 Mearns, Molly SO MRUN 1:05.92 1
31.038 (31.038) 1:05.911 (34.873)
12 Foster, Jocelyn FR CUYAHOGA CC 1:06.17 2
31.391 (31.391)
13 Brossart, Caroline FR MRUN 1:08.07 1
32.041 (32.041) 1:08.069 (36.028)
14 Badamo, Taylor SO CUYAHOGA CC 1:08.30 2
31.609 (31.609)
15 Almhiemid, Hannah FR ALBION 1:08.52 3
31.114 (31.114) 1:08.512 (37.398)
16 Pessetti, Taylor FR MRUN 1:10.00 1
31.842 (31.842) 1:09.997 (38.155)
17 McMiller, DeLisha FR CUYAHOGA CC 1:11.34 1
33.843 (33.843) 1:11.339 (37.496)
18 Torres, Samantha FR OLIVET 1:11.75 1
35.082 (35.082) 1:11.744 (36.662)
19 Reed, Kayla FR CUYAHOGA CC 1:15.53 2
35.496 (35.496)
Event 22 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Biermann: B 48.33 3/2/2014 Reginald Mortel, Tiffin
NCAA D2 Auto: A 48.18
NCAA D2 Prov: P 49.42
HC Record: H 47.72 3/15/2014 Maurice Jones
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bailey, Noah SO OLIVET 52.02 4
24.365 (24.365) 52.015 (27.650)
2 Dixon, Cambrin FR VINCENNES 52.53 4
24.479 (24.479) 52.530 (28.051)
3 Knapp, Daniel FR ADRIAN 52.56 2
24.931 (24.931) 52.552 (27.621)
4 Sidock, Caleb FR MUSKEGON CC 52.72 1
25.053 (25.053) 52.717 (27.664)
5 Shackelford, Rickey FR MRUN 53.17 4
24.944 (24.944) 53.164 (28.220)
6 Boyd, Markeese JR ALBION 53.41 5
24.972 (24.972) 53.402 (28.430)
7 Gordon, Armund FR MUSKEGON CC 53.54 5
24.846 (24.846) 53.534 (28.688)
8 Pascoe-Davison, Josh SR ADRIAN 53.55 3
24.691 (24.691) 53.548 (28.857)
9 Westarb, Dan FR MACOMB CC 53.64 5
25.144 (25.144) 53.637 (28.493)
10 Zawisa, Max FR MRUN 53.70 2
25.603 (25.603) 53.692 (28.089)
11 Kitching, Alphonso JR ALBION 53.79 2
24.917 (24.917) 53.783 (28.866)
12 Shamsa, El Hussain JR MRUN 53.79 5
24.790 (24.790) 53.789 (28.999)
13 Lopez, Gabe JR ADRIAN 54.00 4
25.472 (25.472) 53.998 (28.526)
14 Mills, Shane JR ALBION 54.09 2
25.741 (25.741) 54.082 (28.341)
15 Badger, Charles SO MRUN 54.91 3
25.741 (25.741) 54.906 (29.165)
16 Keys, Dalton FR MRUN 55.22 3
25.582 (25.582) 55.216 (29.634)
17 White, Maurshawnee SO VINCENNES 56.19 3
25.300 (25.300) 56.181 (30.881)
18 Frieswyk, Nathaniel SO ALBION 56.90 1
27.797 (27.797) 56.897 (29.100)
19 Robinson, Jordan FR OLIVET 57.85 1
26.687 (26.687) 57.846 (31.159)
20 Mursal, Hassan SO CLEARY 58.13 2
27.115 (27.115) 58.129 (31.014)
21 Greenfield, Seth MRUN 58.31 1
28.431 (28.431) 58.307 (29.876)
Event 23 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Biermann: B 2:10.52 1/9/2016 Brook Handler, Unattached
NCAA D2 Auto: A 2:10.40
NCAA D2 Prov: P 2:15.61
HC Record: H 2:09.15 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Robinson, Alison SR WINDSOR 2:15.97 5
31.893 (31.893) 1:05.765 (33.872) 1:40.448 (34.683) 2:15.967 (35.519)
2 Porter, Abbie FR HILLSDALE 2:16.01 5
32.179 (32.179) 1:06.081 (33.902) 1:40.987 (34.906) 2:16.003 (35.016)
3 Sprinkles, Jessica SO INDIANA WESL 2:17.26 5
32.227 (32.227) 1:06.203 (33.976) 1:41.632 (35.429) 2:17.257 (35.625)
4 Paquette, Madison JR CLEARY 2:17.60 5
32.788 (32.788) 1:06.942 (34.154) 1:42.564 (35.622) 2:17.596 (35.032)
5 Watts, Hannah SR HILLSDALE 2:17.60 5
32.238 (32.238) 1:06.406 (34.168) 1:41.262 (34.856) 2:17.599 (36.337)
6 Lay, Maisie SO VINCENNES 2:25.32 4
34.825 (34.825) 1:11.057 (36.232) 1:48.989 (37.932) 2:25.314 (36.325)
7 Engisch, Aleighsha SR CLEARY 2:25.79 4
35.888 (35.888) 1:12.856 (36.968) 1:50.901 (38.045) 2:25.783 (34.882)
8 Ridgway, Julia FR INDIANA WESL 2:27.75 4
36.144 (36.144) 1:12.338 (36.194) 1:49.872 (37.534) 2:27.749 (37.877)
9 Blystone, Hannah SR TRINE 2:27.96 4
35.097 (35.097) 1:11.307 (36.210) 1:49.352 (38.045) 2:27.956 (38.604)
10 Stevenson, Natasha JR CLEARY 2:28.63 3
36.242 (36.242) 1:13.339 (37.097) 1:52.646 (39.307) 2:28.621 (35.975)
11 VanDyk, Jill FR INDIANA WESL 2:28.74 3
36.178 (36.178) 1:13.468 (37.290) 1:51.104 (37.636) 2:28.732 (37.628)
12 Davidson, Sydney SO VINCENNES 2:29.32 5
33.718 (33.718) 1:09.815 (36.097) 1:49.329 (39.514) 2:29.317 (39.988)
13 Leon, Isabelle SR OLIVET 2:30.57 3
36.574 (36.574) 1:14.003 (37.429) 1:52.970 (38.967) 2:30.570 (37.600)
14 Couwenhoven, Erin SO INDIANA WESL 2:30.87 4
35.833 (35.833) 1:12.300 (36.467) 1:50.822 (38.522) 2:30.861 (40.039)
15 Adams, Hannah FR ALBION 2:30.98 2
36.397 (36.397) 1:13.249 (36.852) 1:51.729 (38.480) 2:30.979 (39.250)
16 Peterson, Lauren FR HILLSDALE 2:31.32 4
36.686 (36.686) 1:14.306 (37.620) 1:53.132 (38.826) 2:31.318 (38.186)
17 Sporcich, Shelbie SO CUYAHOGA CC 2:32.78 4
36.692 (36.692) 1:14.057 (37.365) 1:53.878 (39.821) 2:32.771 (38.893)
18 Passino, Alexis FR LAKE SUPERIO 2:34.40 3
36.583 (36.583) 1:14.874 (38.291) 1:56.740 (41.866) 2:34.391 (37.651)
19 Heintzelman, Hannah FR MUSKEGON CC 2:34.62 3
36.870 (36.870) 1:15.080 (38.210) 1:56.576 (41.496) 2:34.611 (38.035)
20 Cates, Megan SO MACOMB CC 2:35.29 3
37.739 (37.739) 1:16.092 (38.353) 1:56.221 (40.129) 2:35.285 (39.064)
21 Zerfas, Nicole SR OLIVET 2:39.82 3
37.252 (37.252) 1:16.025 (38.773) 1:57.733 (41.708) 2:39.818 (42.085)
22 Wiles, Brianna SR RED CEDAR RU 2:40.24 2
38.338 (38.338) 1:17.348 (39.010) 1:59.261 (41.913) 2:40.237 (40.976)
23 Schultz, Allyson RED CEDAR RU 2:41.66 1
40.283 (40.283) 1:21.006 (40.723) 2:02.355 (41.349) 2:41.652 (39.297)
24 Kass-McGrady, Breunisje JR CLEARY 2:42.09 1
37.671 (37.671) 1:19.303 (41.632) 2:01.736 (42.433) 2:42.090 (40.354)
25 Bechtel, Lorna FR INDIANA WESL 2:43.25 2
39.765 (39.765) 1:17.659 (37.894) 1:59.367 (41.708) 2:43.247 (43.880)
26 Mayle, Jenna RED CEDAR RU 2:44.21 2
38.678 (38.678) 1:18.227 (39.549) 2:01.528 (43.301) 2:44.203 (42.675)
27 Mulford, Alyssa FR LAKE SUPERIO 2:45.86 3
37.452 (37.452) 1:17.697 (40.245) 2:03.104 (45.407) 2:45.854 (42.750)
28 Riles, Katie FR MRUN 2:46.71 1
35.928 (35.928) 1:17.060 (41.132) 2:02.636 (45.576) 2:46.707 (44.071)
29 Brown, Kelly FR MUSKEGON CC 2:53.67 2
39.601 (39.601) 1:21.749 (42.148) 2:07.474 (45.725) 2:53.666 (46.192)
30 Holiday, Lynn UNATTACHED 2:56.81 1
39.430 (39.430) 1:22.646 (43.216) 2:09.003 (46.357) 2:56.808 (47.805)
31 Craig, Court UNATTACHED 2:58.89 1
42.838 (42.838) 1:28.494 (45.656) 2:15.597 (47.103) 2:58.885 (43.288)
32 Triest, Tessa JR ALBION 3:03.42 2
41.258 (41.258) 1:27.741 (46.483) 2:19.875 (52.134) 3:03.412 (43.537)
33 Graham, Maggie SO OLIVET 3:05.38 2
44.576 (44.576) 1:32.169 (47.593) 2:20.404 (48.235) 3:05.375 (44.971)
-- Lane, Vanessa FR CUYAHOGA CC DNF 1
32.399 (32.399) 1:11.793 (39.394) 1:55.329 (43.536)
-- Walker, Naomi SO CUYAHOGA CC DNF 1
31.363 (31.363) 1:08.986 (37.623) 1:50.386 (41.400)
-- Sauvinsky, Sonnie SO CUYAHOGA CC DNF 4
35.746 (35.746) 1:12.220 (36.474) 1:50.286 (38.066)
Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Biermann: B 1:50.09 2/7/2015 Alex Ullman, Windsor
NCAA D2 Auto: A 1:51.13
NCAA D2 Prov: P 1:55.00
HC Record: H 1:52.84 2000 Kevin Blacquiere
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stratton, Noah SR INDIANA WESL 1:55.99 7
28.319 (28.319) 55.622 (27.303) 1:26.198 (30.576) 1:55.984 (29.786)
2 Smith, Kiehl SO ALBION 1:56.62 7
28.308 (28.308) 56.238 (27.930) 1:26.183 (29.945) 1:56.612 (30.429)
3 Olson, Michael SR INDIANA WESL 1:57.60 7
28.150 (28.150) 56.005 (27.855) 1:26.574 (30.569) 1:57.594 (31.020)
4 Adams, Jacob FR VINCENNES 1:59.46 5
28.803 (28.803) 58.428 (29.625) 1:29.590 (31.162) 1:59.451 (29.861)
5 Ellens, Chad JR INDIANA WESL 1:59.58 6
27.845 (27.845) 56.380 (28.535) 1:27.921 (31.541) 1:59.576 (31.655)
6 Smith, Trent FR SPRING ARBOR 2:00.52 6
29.879 (29.879) 59.744 (29.865) 1:29.785 (30.041) 2:00.514 (30.729)
7 Ellicott, Andrew SO MACOMB CC 2:00.70 6
28.132 (28.132) 58.120 (29.988) 1:29.281 (31.161) 2:00.691 (31.410)
8 Franklin, Evan FR VINCENNES 2:00.80 4
28.931 (28.931) 58.317 (29.386) 1:28.910 (30.593) 2:00.796 (31.886)
9 Miller, Austin FR INDIANA WESL 2:00.81 5
28.963 (28.963) 58.475 (29.512) 1:29.582 (31.107) 2:00.804 (31.222)
10 Stevens, Devin JR MRUN 2:00.89 5
29.252 (29.252) 58.907 (29.655) 1:29.803 (30.896) 2:00.882 (31.079)
11 Vaquero, Seth FR VINCENNES 2:01.46 6
28.551 (28.551) 58.923 (30.372) 1:30.074 (31.151) 2:01.458 (31.384)
12 Trimas, David JR MRUN 2:02.85 5
29.792 (29.792) 59.503 (29.711) 1:30.946 (31.443) 2:02.846 (31.900)
13 Coston, Kaleb SR CLEARY 2:03.72 7
27.136 (27.136) 55.140 (28.004) 1:27.337 (32.197) 2:03.714 (36.377)
14 Kenney, Patrick JR MRUN 2:05.40 4
30.489 (30.489) 1:01.203 (30.714) 1:32.562 (31.359) 2:05.393 (32.831)
15 Benham, Kyle FR MUSKEGON CC 2:06.18 3
30.090 (30.090) 1:00.712 (30.622) 1:33.266 (32.554) 2:06.177 (32.911)
16 Ditri, Adam SO ALBION 2:06.39 4
30.160 (30.160) 1:01.276 (31.116) 1:33.531 (32.255) 2:06.389 (32.858)
17 Green, Atlantis FR VINCENNES 2:06.94 4
29.751 (29.751) 1:00.874 (31.123) 1:32.989 (32.115) 2:06.932 (33.943)
18 Neideck, Joshua SR INDIANA WESL 2:07.43 7
29.849 (29.849) 59.029 (29.180) 1:31.003 (31.974) 2:07.426 (36.423)
19 Gutierrez, Ernesto SO OLIVET 2:08.45 3
30.938 (30.938) 1:02.139 (31.201) 1:35.147 (33.008) 2:08.450 (33.303)
20 Baumgardner, Chase SO ALBION 2:08.72 3
29.911 (29.911) 1:00.505 (30.594) 1:32.920 (32.415) 2:08.715 (35.795)
21 Vincent, Andrew SO CLEARY 2:08.77 3
31.451 (31.451) 1:02.197 (30.746) 1:35.323 (33.126) 2:08.768 (33.445)
22 Miles, Jack JR LAKE SUPERIO 2:10.77 1
33.744 (33.744) 1:06.339 (32.595) 1:39.544 (33.205) 2:10.767 (31.223)
23 Tarpeh, Joseph SO VINCENNES 2:10.98 4
29.856 (29.856) 1:00.982 (31.126) 1:35.229 (34.247) 2:10.979 (35.750)
24 Nykamp, James SO MRUN 2:11.05 2
33.401 (33.401) 1:07.391 (33.990) 1:41.552 (34.161) 2:11.049 (29.497)
25 Johnson, Chandler FR MACOMB CC 2:11.06 2
31.649 (31.649) 1:04.668 (33.019) 1:38.336 (33.668) 2:11.057 (32.721)
26 Meier, Jon SR LAKE SUPERIO 2:11.72 4
30.111 (30.111) 1:01.691 (31.580) 1:34.807 (33.116) 2:11.717 (36.910)
27 Schneider, Nathan SR RED CEDAR RU 2:12.69 1
33.665 (33.665) 1:06.220 (32.555) 1:39.574 (33.354) 2:12.685 (33.111)
28 Kaufman, Benjamin FR MRUN 2:13.13 2
33.046 (33.046) 1:06.175 (33.129) 1:41.027 (34.852) 2:13.125 (32.098)
29 Zollman, Collin SO VINCENNES 2:13.49 4
31.206 (31.206) 1:04.286 (33.080) 1:39.434 (35.148) 2:13.481 (34.047)
30 Barrett, Ethan FR OLIVET 2:14.66 2
34.050 (34.050) 1:07.944 (33.894) 1:42.934 (34.990) 2:14.657 (31.723)
31 Bess, Jack FR ADRIAN 2:15.45 2
32.046 (32.046) 1:06.414 (34.368) 1:42.106 (35.692) 2:15.447 (33.341)
32 Peterson, Lucas JR UNATTACHED 2:15.84 5
31.113 (31.113) 1:03.698 (32.585) 1:39.421 (35.723) 2:15.840 (36.419)
33 Booker, Brennan JR MRUN 2:17.40 2
32.689 (32.689) 1:06.949 (34.260) 1:42.651 (35.702) 2:17.396 (34.745)
34 Maidlow, Justin SO OLIVET 2:17.71 1
35.699 (35.699) 1:10.046 (34.347) 1:45.521 (35.475) 2:17.707 (32.186)
35 Martin, William FR ADRIAN 2:18.42 1
32.499 (32.499) 1:06.854 (34.355) 1:42.571 (35.717) 2:18.415 (35.844)
36 Kellner, Tim FR MRUN 2:18.71 2
35.394 (35.394) 1:09.901 (34.507) 1:43.705 (33.804) 2:18.701 (34.996)
37 Lange, Clayton JR ADRIAN 2:19.03 1
34.940 (34.940) 1:09.950 (35.010) 1:45.086 (35.136) 2:19.027 (33.941)
38 McRae, Tremone FR MACOMB CC 2:20.88 1
36.197 (36.197) 1:11.865 (35.668) 1:45.939 (34.074) 2:20.871 (34.932)
39 Eakin, Christopher SO CMU RUNNING 2:22.03 2
34.544 (34.544) 1:09.102 (34.558) 1:45.579 (36.477) 2:22.025 (36.446)
40 Shames, Jacob JR MRUN 2:22.28 2
34.201 (34.201) 1:08.119 (33.918) 1:43.754 (35.635) 2:22.275 (38.521)
-- Wetzel, Curtis FR VINCENNES DNF 3
30.448 (30.448) 1:02.204 (31.756)
-- Benkovsky, Andrew RED CEDAR RU DNF 7
27.103 (27.103) 54.491 (27.388)
Event 25 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Biermann: B 24.23 1/21/2017 Anavia Battle, Intensity TC
NCAA D2 Auto: A 24.32
NCAA D2 Prov: P 25.29
HC Record: H 24.92 2005 DiOnna Williams
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shea, Fiona SR HILLSDALE 25.86 7
2 McFarland, Alex FR INDIANA WESL 26.07 7
3 Wilks, Layla FR ALBION 26.13 7
4 Sutton, Chalara FR ALBION 26.77 6
5 Botha, Carmen FR HILLSDALE 26.95 6
6 Barber, Kimberly JR ALBION 27.02 5
7 Kroll, Brandi FR ADRIAN 27.08 4
8 Butler, Allison FR ALBION 27.21 4
9 Brown, Kamry FR CUYAHOGA CC 27.35 4
10 Kinser, Emily SO ALBION 27.50 6
11 Sinclair, Taylor FR ADRIAN 27.56 4
12 Benson, Sarah UNATTACHED 27.67 5
13 Townsend, Calli FR HILLSDALE 27.72 5
14 Hart-Wilson, Rayona JR ADRIAN 27.77 5
15 Duclos, Clauna FR ADRIAN 27.78 3
16 Robinson, Chanavier SO CUYAHOGA CC 28.03 6
17 Wesley, Zakiyah SO CUYAHOGA CC 28.11 5
18 Smith, Nicole FR MRUN 28.75 1
19 Lane, Alyssa FR CLEARY 28.76 3
20 Badamo, Taylor SO CUYAHOGA CC 29.14 3
21 McMiller, DeLisha FR CUYAHOGA CC 29.23 3
22 Morgan, Ashlyn FR VINCENNES 29.64 4
23 Torres, Samantha FR OLIVET 29.70 2
24 Hitch, Arielle FR ADRIAN 29.97 3
25 Wiles, Brianna SR RED CEDAR RU 30.12 1
26 Lefevre, Abbie SO ADRIAN 30.57 4
27 Floyd, Ariel FR OLIVET 30.60 2
28 Riggott, Madison FR ADRIAN 31.06 1
29 Kaliniak, Michaela JR OLIVET 31.74 2
30 Mayle, Jenna RED CEDAR RU 32.07 1
31 Brown, Kelly FR MUSKEGON CC 32.44 2
32 Schnur, Alexi SR MRUN 33.24 1
Event 26 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Biermann: B 21.29 2/5/2016 John Broaden, Indiana Tech
NCAA D2 Auto: A 21.59
NCAA D2 Prov: P 22.16
HC Record: H 21.86 2008 Jared Krout
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mosley, Marlowe SO VINCENNES 22.25 9
2 Johnson, Kevin SO VINCENNES 22.67 9
3 Coleman, DeVante' JR MRUN 22.84 7
4 Pando, Nathan JR HILLSDALE 22.84 9
5 Ezi-Ashi, Dozie FR MRUN 22.89 8
6 Hickerson, Austin JR SPRING ARBOR 23.03 9
7 Wyse, Levi JR HILLSDALE 23.22 7
8 Love III, Walter JR OLIVET 23.31 6
9 Davis, Jordan JR ADRIAN 23.33 9
10 Williams, Arron FR MACOMB CC 23.40 6
11 Knapp, Daniel FR ADRIAN 23.50 5
12 Brown, Ian SO HILLSDALE 23.61 5
13 Chavalia, Tyler FR OLIVET 23.62 5
14 Ervin, Donovan FR ADRIAN 23.74 1
15 Hoffman, Luke FR ADRIAN 23.77 5
16 Spilka, Brad SR MRUN 23.80 7
17 Wilkerson, Javon FR VINCENNES 23.85 6
18 Spence, Kevon SO ADRIAN 23.97 7
19 Endresen, Theodore JR MRUN 24.08 5
20 Shamsa, El Hussain JR MRUN 24.10 8
21 Shackelford, Rickey FR MRUN 24.20 8
22 Pascoe-Davison, Josh SR ADRIAN 24.26 5
23 Tinsley, Denzel FR ADRIAN 24.27 3
24 Zawisa, Max FR MRUN 24.43 3
25 Cutts, David SO ADRIAN 24.47 3
26 Knowles, Trevor FR ALBION 24.79 1
27 Hutchinson, Stanley SO MACOMB CC 25.07 4
28 Connon, Jordan JR ADRIAN 25.14 3
29 Gualiteri, Anthony FR MUSKEGON CC 25.21 4
30 Keys, Dalton FR MRUN 25.34 6
31 Martin, Trevon FR OLIVET 25.39 2
32 Dahlen, Ethan FR MRUN 25.41 3
33 Gambhir, Yashmeet SO MRUN 25.61 3
34 Mursal, Hassan SO CLEARY 25.69 2
35 Cappalo, Tony FR VINCENNES 25.90 4
36 Kyalangalilwa, Joshua FR MUSKEGON CC 26.36 2
37 Connor, Hayden SO VINCENNES 26.38 2
38 Toomel, Matthias SO MRUN 29.17 1
Event 27 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Biermann: B 9:13.41 1/9/2016 Erin Finn, Michigan
NCAA D2 Auto: A 9:34.19
NCAA D2 Prov: P 10:04.65
HC Record: H 9:21.59 3/14/2015 Emily Oren
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chojnacky, Mackenzie DAVE'S RUNNI 10:38.75
39.665 (39.665) 1:20.724 (41.059) 2:01.925 (41.201) 2:43.220 (41.295)
3:25.011 (41.791) 4:07.037 (42.026) 4:50.012 (42.975) 5:33.656 (43.644)
6:17.196 (43.540) 7:01.148 (43.952) 7:45.037 (43.889) 8:29.417 (44.380)
9:13.304 (43.887) 9:57.913 (44.609) 10:38.741 (40.828)
2 Vanderstelt, Kate SO HILLSDALE 10:43.05
41.097 (41.097) 1:22.958 (41.861) 2:04.583 (41.625) 2:46.573 (41.990)
3:29.429 (42.856) 4:12.235 (42.806) 4:55.466 (43.231) 5:38.398 (42.932)
6:22.143 (43.745) 7:06.334 (44.191) 7:50.320 (43.986) 8:34.389 (44.069)
9:19.358 (44.969) 10:03.780 (44.422) 10:43.045 (39.265)
3 Kasabian-Larson, Sarah RED CEDAR RU 10:43.95
40.807 (40.807) 1:22.661 (41.854) 2:04.318 (41.657) 2:46.804 (42.486)
3:29.702 (42.898) 4:12.459 (42.757) 4:55.745 (43.286) 5:38.668 (42.923)
6:22.423 (43.755) 7:06.626 (44.203) 7:50.588 (43.962) 8:33.614 (43.026)
9:16.595 (42.981) 10:00.946 (44.351) 10:43.949 (43.003)
4 Bodary, Andrea JR HILLSDALE 10:46.36
41.825 (41.825) 1:24.303 (42.478) 2:07.107 (42.804) 2:50.508 (43.401)
3:33.539 (43.031) 4:15.804 (42.265) 4:58.927 (43.123) 5:41.761 (42.834)
6:24.384 (42.623) 7:08.094 (43.710) 7:52.496 (44.402) 8:36.662 (44.166)
9:21.026 (44.364) 10:05.056 (44.030) 10:46.356 (41.300)
5 Lapish, Caroline SO CUYAHOGA CC 11:01.34
40.589 (40.589) 1:22.377 (41.788) 2:04.041 (41.664) 2:46.823 (42.782)
3:30.050 (43.227) 4:13.167 (43.117) 4:56.457 (43.290) 5:40.087 (43.630)
6:24.872 (44.785) 7:10.580 (45.708) 7:57.335 (46.755) 8:44.424 (47.089)
9:31.180 (46.756) 10:18.203 (47.023) 11:01.336 (43.133)
6 Vasiloff, Olivia SR ADRIAN 11:27.97
41.057 (41.057) 1:23.274 (42.217) 2:05.306 (42.032) 2:48.596 (43.290)
3:32.766 (44.170) 4:16.209 (43.443) 5:01.420 (45.211) 5:48.245 (46.825)
6:35.879 (47.634) 7:24.559 (48.680) 8:13.894 (49.335) 9:03.283 (49.389)
9:52.934 (49.651) 10:42.307 (49.373) 11:27.963 (45.656)
7 Bredeweg, Elizabeth FR VINCENNES 11:38.44
42.501 (42.501) 1:25.917 (43.416) 2:09.083 (43.166) 2:53.834 (44.751)
3:39.217 (45.383) 4:25.822 (46.605) 5:13.177 (47.355) 5:59.968 (46.791)
6:48.551 (48.583) 7:38.452 (49.901) 8:27.971 (49.519) 9:17.713 (49.742)
10:07.186 (49.473) 10:55.272 (48.086) 11:38.438 (43.166)
8 Heimonen, Lydia JR LAKE SUPERIO 11:39.19
43.282 (43.282) 1:27.762 (44.480) 2:13.638 (45.876) 3:00.383 (46.745)
3:46.936 (46.553) 4:33.291 (46.355) 5:20.705 (47.414) 6:08.942 (48.237)
6:56.605 (47.663) 7:43.473 (46.868) 8:30.144 (46.671) 9:17.290 (47.146)
10:05.202 (47.912) 10:53.215 (48.013) 11:39.181 (45.966)
9 Nixon, Emily SR ADRIAN 12:00.21
42.212 (42.212) 1:25.678 (43.466) 2:10.779 (45.101) 2:56.932 (46.153)
3:44.189 (47.257) 4:31.581 (47.392) 5:20.013 (48.432) 6:08.428 (48.415)
6:58.980 (50.552) 7:50.965 (51.985) 8:42.899 (51.934) 9:33.348 (50.449)
10:25.367 (52.019) 11:15.825 (50.458) 12:00.201 (44.376)
10 Kati, Jordan SO CUYAHOGA CC 12:33.39
46.850 (46.850) 1:36.066 (49.216) 2:27.930 (51.864) 3:20.550 (52.620)
4:10.746 (50.196) 5:00.799 (50.053) 5:51.838 (51.039) 6:41.649 (49.811)
7:33.049 (51.400) 8:25.072 (52.023) 9:15.362 (50.290) 10:05.771 (50.409)
10:55.980 (50.209) 11:46.007 (50.027) 12:33.388 (47.381)
11 French, Natania SO CUYAHOGA CC 12:52.14
46.821 (46.821) 1:36.005 (49.184) 2:27.849 (51.844) 3:20.243 (52.394)
4:10.721 (50.478) 5:00.853 (50.132) 5:51.574 (50.721) 6:41.623 (50.049)
7:33.014 (51.391) 8:25.035 (52.021) 9:16.472 (51.437) 10:10.520 (54.048)
11:05.964 (55.444) 12:00.425 (54.461) 12:52.132 (51.707)
12 Leggett, Rachel SR LAKE SUPERIO 13:02.70
45.909 (45.909) 1:32.654 (46.745) 2:22.220 (49.566) 3:13.480 (51.260)
4:05.684 (52.204) 4:58.310 (52.626) 5:50.965 (52.655) 6:44.473 (53.508)
7:38.521 (54.048) 8:32.706 (54.185) 9:27.560 (54.854) 10:23.595 (56.035)
11:18.874 (55.279) 12:13.323 (54.449) 13:02.696 (49.373)
13 Perrin, Melody SO LAKE SUPERIO 14:33.40
41.691 (41.691) 1:31.538 (49.847) 2:25.970 (54.432)
3:20.206 (54.236) 4:16.243 (56.037) 5:16.367 (1:00.124)
6:18.520 (1:02.153) 7:18.896 (1:00.376) 8:21.063 (1:02.167)
9:24.629 (1:03.566) 10:28.700 (1:04.071) 11:32.586 (1:03.886)
12:36.139 (1:03.553) 13:38.876 (1:02.737) 14:33.400 (54.524)
-- Turrill, McKenna JR MRUN DNF
42.089 (42.089) 1:27.387 (45.298) 2:13.252 (45.865) 3:00.003 (46.751)
3:46.532 (46.529) 4:32.895 (46.363) 5:20.374 (47.479) 6:08.626 (48.252)
6:56.919 (48.293) 7:43.741 (46.822) 8:30.396 (46.655) 9:17.011 (46.615)
10:01.270 (44.259) 10:42.077 (40.807)
Event 28 Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Biermann: B 8:25.07 3/2/2014 Josh Moskalewski, Grand Valley
NCAA D2 Auto: A 8:12.01
NCAA D2 Prov: P 8:30.17
HC Record: H 8:17.70 1987 Paul Aufdemberge
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Saxton, Jesse SO INDIANA WESL 8:51.17 2
34.906 (34.906) 1:09.756 (34.850) 1:44.513 (34.757) 2:19.517 (35.004)
2:54.626 (35.109) 3:29.690 (35.064) 4:05.365 (35.675) 4:40.615 (35.250)
5:16.419 (35.804) 5:52.318 (35.899) 6:28.342 (36.024) 7:04.691 (36.349)
7:41.266 (36.575) 8:17.151 (35.885) 8:51.167 (34.016)
2 Parlette, Samuel SR UNATTACHED 8:57.77 2
36.813 (36.813) 1:10.058 (33.245) 1:44.868 (34.810) 2:19.821 (34.953)
2:55.055 (35.234) 3:30.090 (35.035) 4:05.805 (35.715) 4:42.112 (36.307)
5:18.510 (36.398) 5:55.009 (36.499) 6:31.787 (36.778) 7:09.450 (37.663)
7:47.024 (37.574) 8:24.428 (37.404) 8:57.762 (33.334)
3 Opdycke, Tyler FR MRUN 8:58.76 2
37.039 (37.039) 1:13.108 (36.069) 1:48.779 (35.671) 2:25.016 (36.237)
3:01.263 (36.247) 3:37.550 (36.287) 4:14.088 (36.538) 4:50.042 (35.954)
5:26.589 (36.547) 6:03.175 (36.586) 6:39.260 (36.085) 7:15.426 (36.166)
7:51.901 (36.475) 8:26.507 (34.606) 8:58.752 (32.245)
4 Kitchen, Logan JR IPFW 9:01.08 2
37.197 (37.197) 1:12.448 (35.251) 1:47.827 (35.379) 2:23.998 (36.171)
3:00.709 (36.711) 3:36.546 (35.837) 4:12.849 (36.303) 4:49.603 (36.754)
5:26.497 (36.894) 6:03.638 (37.141) 6:39.837 (36.199) 7:16.369 (36.532)
7:52.581 (36.212) 8:27.647 (35.066) 9:01.073 (33.426)
5 Wondaal, Nicholas FR HILLSDALE 9:05.72 2
36.178 (36.178) 1:12.805 (36.627) 1:48.957 (36.152) 2:25.190 (36.233)
3:00.316 (35.126) 3:35.559 (35.243) 4:10.972 (35.413) 4:46.241 (35.269)
5:21.818 (35.577) 5:58.148 (36.330) 6:34.922 (36.774) 7:12.575 (37.653)
7:50.517 (37.942) 8:28.493 (37.976) 9:05.713 (37.220)
6 Michno, Thomas FR ALBION 9:06.50 2
37.913 (37.913) 1:13.716 (35.803) 1:49.452 (35.736) 2:25.535 (36.083)
3:01.793 (36.258) 3:37.765 (35.972) 4:14.422 (36.657) 4:50.982 (36.560)
5:27.628 (36.646) 6:05.206 (37.578) 6:42.697 (37.491) 7:20.020 (37.323)
7:57.042 (37.022) 8:33.374 (36.332) 9:06.496 (33.122)
7 Moran, Samuel FR IPFW 9:11.06 2
36.798 (36.798) 1:12.850 (36.052) 1:48.536 (35.686) 2:24.770 (36.234)
3:01.369 (36.599) 3:37.999 (36.630) 4:14.938 (36.939) 4:51.110 (36.172)
5:27.702 (36.592) 6:04.356 (36.654) 6:41.757 (37.401) 7:19.319 (37.562)
7:57.564 (38.245) 8:35.091 (37.527) 9:11.060 (35.969)
8 Reischel, Christopher FR MRUN 9:14.85 2
36.477 (36.477) 1:11.992 (35.515) 1:47.390 (35.398) 2:23.704 (36.314)
3:00.560 (36.856) 3:37.308 (36.748) 4:14.408 (37.100) 4:51.849 (37.441)
5:29.183 (37.334) 6:06.862 (37.679) 6:44.593 (37.731) 7:22.462 (37.869)
8:00.399 (37.937) 8:37.996 (37.597) 9:14.841 (36.845)
9 Ross, Alexander FR MRUN 9:21.75 2
37.544 (37.544) 1:13.553 (36.009) 1:50.058 (36.505) 2:26.931 (36.873)
3:03.944 (37.013) 3:41.394 (37.450) 4:19.092 (37.698) 4:56.439 (37.347)
5:33.339 (36.900) 6:11.045 (37.706) 6:49.011 (37.966) 7:26.891 (37.880)
8:05.472 (38.581) 8:43.916 (38.444) 9:21.748 (37.832)
10 DeHaan, Kody FR ALBION 9:21.95 2
37.905 (37.905) 1:14.195 (36.290) 1:50.227 (36.032) 2:26.301 (36.074)
3:02.814 (36.513) 3:40.110 (37.296) 4:17.443 (37.333) 4:55.433 (37.990)
5:34.207 (38.774) 6:11.621 (37.414) 6:50.157 (38.536) 7:27.983 (37.826)
8:07.448 (39.465) 8:46.569 (39.121) 9:21.948 (35.379)
11 Barton, Alex SO IPFW 9:27.58 2
38.122 (38.122) 1:14.727 (36.605) 1:50.602 (35.875) 2:26.608 (36.006)
3:03.414 (36.806) 3:40.439 (37.025) 4:17.864 (37.425) 4:55.198 (37.334)
5:33.840 (38.642) 6:12.164 (38.324) 6:50.939 (38.775) 7:30.341 (39.402)
8:10.082 (39.741) 8:49.666 (39.584) 9:27.578 (37.912)
12 Fulton, Ian JR SPRING ARBOR 9:30.73 1
39.453 (39.453) 1:16.242 (36.789) 1:54.682 (38.440) 2:32.324 (37.642)
3:10.306 (37.982) 3:48.171 (37.865) 4:26.573 (38.402) 5:04.715 (38.142)
5:42.421 (37.706) 6:21.947 (39.526) 7:01.026 (39.079) 7:39.295 (38.269)
8:18.723 (39.428) 8:57.938 (39.215) 9:30.722 (32.784)
13 Horn, Riley SR MRUN 9:30.76 1
37.733 (37.733) 1:15.201 (37.468) 1:54.011 (38.810) 2:32.676 (38.665)
3:09.510 (36.834) 3:47.366 (37.856) 4:25.548 (38.182) 5:04.044 (38.496)
5:42.692 (38.648) 6:21.561 (38.869) 7:00.416 (38.855) 7:40.316 (39.900)
8:18.342 (38.026) 8:56.868 (38.526) 9:30.753 (33.885)
14 Swaton, Kurt JR ALBION 9:33.90 2
38.086 (38.086) 1:13.795 (35.709) 1:49.702 (35.907) 2:25.887 (36.185)
3:02.400 (36.513) 3:39.314 (36.914) 4:17.166 (37.852) 4:55.634 (38.468)
5:34.587 (38.953) 6:13.288 (38.701) 6:53.759 (40.471) 7:34.819 (41.060)
8:15.754 (40.935) 8:55.710 (39.956) 9:33.892 (38.182)
15 Trierweiler, Greg SR CLEARY 9:34.35 1
37.926 (37.926) 1:15.752 (37.826) 1:54.324 (38.572) 2:33.155 (38.831)
3:10.636 (37.481) 3:48.392 (37.756) 4:26.782 (38.390) 5:05.798 (39.016)
5:43.765 (37.967) 6:22.859 (39.094) 7:02.219 (39.360) 7:41.946 (39.727)
8:21.097 (39.151) 9:00.067 (38.970) 9:34.342 (34.275)
16 Streng, Conor FR MRUN 9:35.13 1
36.798 (36.798) 1:14.892 (38.094) 1:53.681 (38.789) 2:31.974 (38.293)
3:09.984 (38.010) 3:47.965 (37.981) 4:26.202 (38.237) 5:04.729 (38.527)
5:43.400 (38.671) 6:22.575 (39.175) 7:01.929 (39.354) 7:42.120 (40.191)
8:21.358 (39.238) 9:00.551 (39.193) 9:35.128 (34.577)
17 Anderson, Ben SO MRUN 9:35.14 1
37.459 (37.459) 1:14.753 (37.294) 1:53.447 (38.694) 2:32.028 (38.581)
3:09.832 (37.804) 3:47.707 (37.875) 4:25.890 (38.183) 5:04.408 (38.518)
5:43.039 (38.631) 6:22.192 (39.153) 7:01.632 (39.440) 7:41.088 (39.456)
8:20.836 (39.748) 8:59.682 (38.846) 9:35.134 (35.452)
18 Malcolm, Daniel UNATTACHED 9:38.12 1
39.935 (39.935) 1:18.425 (38.490) 1:56.462 (38.037) 2:34.275 (37.813)
3:11.389 (37.114) 3:48.602 (37.213) 4:26.515 (37.913) 5:06.345 (39.830)
5:45.594 (39.249) 6:24.794 (39.200) 7:04.254 (39.460) 7:43.136 (38.882)
8:22.672 (39.536) 9:01.198 (38.526) 9:38.119 (36.921)
19 Ufolla, Joseph SR CLEARY 9:42.05 1
40.633 (40.633) 1:19.496 (38.863) 1:56.941 (37.445) 2:34.838 (37.897)
3:13.431 (38.593) 3:52.107 (38.676) 4:30.856 (38.749) 5:09.673 (38.817)
5:47.889 (38.216) 6:27.139 (39.250) 7:06.625 (39.486) 7:46.074 (39.449)
8:27.197 (41.123) 9:07.405 (40.208) 9:42.049 (34.644)
20 Frey, David JR ADRIAN 9:42.07 1
40.349 (40.349) 1:19.016 (38.667) 1:57.054 (38.038) 2:35.051 (37.997)
3:13.044 (37.993) 3:50.723 (37.679) 4:28.891 (38.168) 5:08.554 (39.663)
5:48.174 (39.620) 6:27.426 (39.252) 7:06.970 (39.544) 7:46.973 (40.003)
8:27.701 (40.728) 9:08.271 (40.570) 9:42.070 (33.799)
21 Unger, Kurt SR IPFW 9:43.13 1
38.209 (38.209) 1:15.442 (37.233) 1:53.841 (38.399) 2:32.449 (38.608)
3:10.057 (37.608) 3:47.880 (37.823) 4:26.402 (38.522) 5:05.217 (38.815)
5:44.123 (38.906) 6:23.160 (39.037) 7:02.812 (39.652) 7:43.014 (40.202)
8:23.490 (40.476) 9:04.616 (41.126) 9:43.128 (38.512)
22 Williamson, Sam SO IPFW 9:43.39 2
37.770 (37.770) 1:14.500 (36.730) 1:50.909 (36.409) 2:27.449 (36.540)
3:04.597 (37.148) 3:42.359 (37.762) 4:20.395 (38.036) 4:59.215 (38.820)
5:38.743 (39.528) 6:19.336 (40.593) 7:00.341 (41.005) 7:40.403 (40.062)
8:22.088 (41.685) 9:03.146 (41.058) 9:43.382 (40.236)
23 Brown, Cail FR VINCENNES 9:44.42 1
37.723 (37.723) 1:15.493 (37.770) 1:54.111 (38.618) 2:32.880 (38.769)
3:10.455 (37.575) 3:48.709 (38.254) 4:27.232 (38.523) 5:06.667 (39.435)
5:46.513 (39.846) 6:26.666 (40.153) 7:07.502 (40.836) 7:48.500 (40.998)
8:29.246 (40.746) 9:09.297 (40.051) 9:44.418 (35.121)
24 Richards, Dylan JR LAKE SUPERIO 9:48.93 1
38.018 (38.018) 1:16.034 (38.016) 1:54.948 (38.914) 2:33.337 (38.389)
3:11.263 (37.926) 3:49.212 (37.949) 4:26.411 (37.199) 5:05.561 (39.150)
5:45.167 (39.606) 6:25.562 (40.395) 7:07.149 (41.587) 7:48.191 (41.042)
8:29.131 (40.940) 9:09.836 (40.705) 9:48.922 (39.086)
25 Adkins, Zachery SO CLEARY 10:05.28 1
40.299 (40.299) 1:19.877 (39.578) 1:58.059 (38.182) 2:36.028 (37.969)
3:15.054 (39.026) 3:53.942 (38.888) 4:32.038 (38.096) 5:10.708 (38.670)
5:51.901 (41.193) 6:33.525 (41.624) 7:14.428 (40.903) 7:57.939 (43.511)
8:42.465 (44.526) 9:26.293 (43.828) 10:05.272 (38.979)
26 Jean, Jeremiah JR UNATTACHED 10:10.06 1
39.236 (39.236) 1:18.685 (39.449) 1:56.800 (38.115) 2:34.656 (37.856)
3:12.964 (38.308) 3:52.527 (39.563) 4:33.417 (40.890) 5:14.782 (41.365)
5:57.629 (42.847) 6:40.233 (42.604) 7:23.028 (42.795) 8:05.560 (42.532)
8:48.077 (42.517) 9:29.729 (41.652) 10:10.060 (40.331)
27 Brockert, Jacob SO UNATTACHED 10:24.56 1
38.655 (38.655) 1:17.518 (38.863) 1:56.873 (39.355) 2:35.811 (38.938)
3:14.969 (39.158) 3:54.170 (39.201) 4:34.020 (39.850) 5:14.887 (40.867)
5:57.875 (42.988) 6:41.096 (43.221) 7:24.895 (43.799) 8:10.064 (45.169)
8:53.588 (43.524) 9:36.748 (43.160) 10:24.555 (47.807)
28 Webb, Owen SO MRUN 10:31.50 1
38.419 (38.419) 1:16.814 (38.395) 1:55.851 (39.037) 2:34.882 (39.031)
3:14.235 (39.353) 3:54.654 (40.419) 4:35.705 (41.051) 5:18.472 (42.767)
6:01.828 (43.356) 6:46.339 (44.511) 7:32.016 (45.677) 8:17.237 (45.221)
9:02.263 (45.026) 9:47.250 (44.987) 10:31.492 (44.242)
29 Bess, Jack FR ADRIAN 10:37.27 1
38.932 (38.932) 1:19.057 (40.125) 1:59.642 (40.585) 2:40.291 (40.649)
3:23.024 (42.733) 4:05.681 (42.657) 4:50.595 (44.914) 5:35.595 (45.000)
6:18.333 (42.738) 7:01.739 (43.406) 7:46.045 (44.306) 8:30.657 (44.612)
9:16.082 (45.425) 9:58.674 (42.592) 10:37.262 (38.588)
30 Nelson, Garett SO UNATTACHED 10:57.71 1
39.520 (39.520) 1:20.337 (40.817) 2:02.326 (41.989) 2:45.165 (42.839)
3:29.026 (43.861) 4:11.773 (42.747) 4:55.310 (43.537) 5:39.174 (43.864)
6:23.383 (44.209) 7:08.217 (44.834) 7:54.173 (45.956) 8:41.383 (47.210)
9:27.486 (46.103) 10:13.440 (45.954) 10:57.709 (44.269)
-- Tanner, Jacob JR MRUN DNF 1
37.104 (37.104) 1:15.278 (38.174) 1:54.450 (39.172) 2:34.110 (39.660)
3:13.466 (39.356) 3:53.162 (39.696) 4:34.246 (41.084) 5:15.654 (41.408)
5:58.045 (42.391) 6:41.522 (43.477) 7:26.539 (45.017) 8:13.602 (47.063)
Event 29 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Biermann: B 3:50.03 2/21/2015 Shorter, Shorter
Y Robinson, C Aldana, P Clark, A Long
NCAA D2 Auto: A 3:46.85
NCAA D2 Prov: P 3:54.27
HC Record: H 3:50.89 3/14/2015
C Zehner, F Shea, E Guy, A Duber
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 HILLSDALE 'A' 3:55.13 2
1) Wichman, Victoria SR 2) Moran, Ashlee SR
3) Clemence, Lorina SO 4) Eby, Zalonya FR
58.474 (58.474) 1:56.965 (58.491) 2:55.725 (58.760) 3:55.124 (59.399)
2 INDIANA WESLEYAN 'A' 4:02.79 2
1) Schoon, Holly JR 2) Wilkins, Carly SO
3) Dunah, Kardia FR 4) Lefebvre, Carlee FR
1:00.959 (1:00.959) 2:02.116 (1:01.157) 3:03.213 (1:01.097)
4:02.788 (59.575)
3 ADRIAN 'A' 4:09.10 1
1) Kroll, Brandi FR 2) Reiff, Kallee SR
3) Hart-Wilson, Rayona JR 4) Duclos, Clauna FR
1:01.715 (1:01.715) 2:04.578 (1:02.863) 3:08.283 (1:03.705)
4:09.098 (1:00.815)
4 VINCENNES 'A' 4:15.31 1
1) Jones, Paige SO 2) Davidson, Sydney SO
3) Lay, Maisie SO 4) Henry, Jhala FR
1:04.653 (1:04.653) 2:09.888 (1:05.235) 3:13.686 (1:03.798)
4:15.303 (1:01.617)
5 CLEARY 'A' 4:15.95 1
1) Stevenson, Natasha JR 2) Lane, Alyssa FR
3) Engisch, Aleighsha SR 4) Paquette, Madison JR
1:04.690 (1:04.690) 2:09.966 (1:05.276) 3:14.322 (1:04.356)
4:15.948 (1:01.626)
6 MRUN 'A' 4:17.34 1
1) Brossart, Caroline FR 2) Riles, Katie FR
3) Mearns, Molly SO 4) Smith, Nicole FR
1:04.619 (1:04.619) 2:10.940 (1:06.321) 3:16.019 (1:05.079)
4:17.331 (1:01.312)
7 CUYAHOGA CC 'A' 4:20.59 2
1) Walker, Naomi SO 2) Wesley, Zakiyah SO
3) Foster, Jocelyn FR 4) Brown, Kamry FR
1:04.834 (1:04.834) 2:10.603 (1:05.769) 3:16.313 (1:05.710)
4:20.582 (1:04.269)
Event 30 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Biermann: B 3:15.52 3/2/2014 Ashland, Ashland
E Owens, W Comar, J Cook, D Windle
NCAA D2 Auto: A 3:15.44
NCAA D2 Prov: P 3:20.35
HC Record: H 3:15.68 3/12/2016
L White, T Etchemendy, D Chase, C Clark
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 HILLSDALE 'A' 3:23.01 3
1) Maloney, Konnor FR 2) Wade, Adam FR
3) Eldridge, Nate SO 4) White, Lane SR
50.599 (50.599) 1:40.371 (49.772) 2:33.514 (53.143) 3:23.003 (49.489)
2 ADRIAN 'A' 3:31.13 2
1) Davis, Jordan JR 2) Lopez, Gabe JR
3) Pascoe-Davison, Josh SR 4) Knapp, Daniel FR
52.572 (52.572) 1:46.022 (53.450) 2:39.161 (53.139) 3:31.128 (51.967)
3 MACOMB CC 'A' 3:31.97 3
1) Ellicott, Andrew SO 2) Westarb, Dan FR
3) Fedolak, Chase FR 4) Johnson, Chandler FR
52.223 (52.223) 1:45.598 (53.375) 2:37.305 (51.707) 3:31.968 (54.663)
4 MRUN 'A' 3:32.89 1
1) Shackelford, Rickey FR 2) Coleman, DeVante' JR
3) Shamsa, El Hussain JR 4) Spilka, Brad SR
55.314 (55.314) 1:47.576 (52.262) 2:40.945 (53.369) 3:32.887 (51.942)
5 ALBION 'A' 3:34.31 2
1) Boyd, Markeese JR 2) Kitching, Alphonso JR
3) Mills, Shane JR 4) Smith, Kiehl SO
53.319 (53.319) 1:46.632 (53.313) 2:42.173 (55.541) 3:34.309 (52.136)
6 OLIVET 'A' 3:36.89 1
1) Chavalia, Tyler FR 2) Bailey, Noah SO
3) Love III, Walter JR 4) Gutierrez, Ernesto SO
55.778 (55.778) 1:48.194 (52.416) 2:41.543 (53.349) 3:36.889 (55.346)
7 VINCENNES 'B' 3:40.28 2
1) Graham, Marcus FR 2) Franklin, Evan FR
3) DeMeyer, Michael FR 4) Vaquero, Seth FR
52.692 (52.692) 1:46.005 (53.313) 2:40.061 (54.056)
3:40.275 (1:00.214)
8 VINCENNES 'C' x3:41.23 1
1) Dixon, Cambrin FR 2) Tarpeh, Joseph SO
3) White, Maurshawnee SO 4) Green, Atlantis FR
55.621 (55.621) 1:49.511 (53.890) 2:47.396 (57.885) 3:41.230 (53.834)
9 MRUN 'B' x3:44.12 1
1) Stevens, Devin JR 2) Badger, Charles SO
3) Kenney, Patrick JR 4) Booker, Brennan JR
55.039 (55.039) 1:49.571 (54.532) 2:46.426 (56.855) 3:44.118 (57.692)
10 CLEARY 'A' 3:44.72 2
1) Adkins, Zachery SO 2) Coston, Kaleb SR
3) Ufolla, Joseph SR 4) Vincent, Andrew SO
56.977 (56.977) 1:54.604 (57.627) 2:50.514 (55.910) 3:44.712 (54.198)
11 MUSKEGON CC 'A' 3:46.41 3
1) Sidock, Caleb FR 2) Gordon, Armund FR
3) Benham, Kyle FR 4) Tokarczyk, Justin SO
53.065 (53.065) 1:48.433 (55.368) 2:46.325 (57.892)
3:46.409 (1:00.084)
12 MACOMB CC 'B' x3:49.13 2
1) Jolley, Jarred FR 2) Williams, Arron FR
3) McRae, Tremone FR 4) Hutchinson, Stanley SO
56.482 (56.482) 1:50.831 (54.349) 2:52.522 (1:01.691)
3:49.125 (56.603)
13 OLIVET 'B' x4:03.57 1
1) Robinson, Jordan FR 2) Barrett, Ethan FR
3) Maidlow, Justin SO 4) Martin, Trevon FR
57.591 (57.591) 1:58.700 (1:01.109) 2:58.993 (1:00.293)
4:03.567 (1:04.574)
14 MACOMB CC 'C' x4:05.20 1
1) Nickell, Riley FR 2) MacDonald, Mitch FR
3) MacDonald, Zach FR 4) Gall, Jon FR
1:02.359 (1:02.359) 2:06.091 (1:03.732) 3:04.082 (57.991)
4:05.191 (1:01.109)
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·11696 views
History for Hillsdale Indoor Tune-Up
Show 3 more
|